Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain form Kerala, goa, Konkan to marathwada. One willl have to use either snsi sc or bza instead of cct for other week days.

5829/Σ Kerala Goa Konkan to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:19)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 4017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+375m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4115:40+411m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+462m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4816:55+501m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:15+525m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5817:35+572m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+582m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5918:20+592m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+465m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4319:40+432m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+442m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+462m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+232m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:56+1:012m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1203:58+1:132m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+492m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+503m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+425m221360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:40+505m221411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m121484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 6m
187 intermediate stations01:101278.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+45m532762.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+115m132785.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1619:50+161m032813.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m032840.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+255m232874.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m032936.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m032981.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3722:41+381m133008.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+421m033023.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1623:55+3310m233051.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m043085.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+601:55+3110m043115.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2303:13+241m143178.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2003:51+222m143211.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1404:39+152m043254.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+262m043291.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m143323.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#53|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3007:10+2310m143383.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m143411.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+5207:50+582m243432.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+1408:22+132m143450.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3409:02+562m543455.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+392m343587.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4611:40+462m143597.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+542m143657.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#61/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4712:51+471m243682.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#62/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+312m143704.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#63/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+5913:38+582m143749.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#64/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4820m543805.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#65/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m243864.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1316:45+1:132m243912.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1217:05+1:122m143932.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1517:47+1:162m343954.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#69/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4218:52+1:072m144004.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#70/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:2919:25+2:275m144017.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site