Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain form Kerala, goa, Konkan to marathwada. One willl have to use either snsi sc or bza instead of cct for other week days.

5829/Σ Kerala Goa Konkan to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:19)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 4016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15-110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25-14:28-3m2174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04-23:06-2m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54-01:56-2m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m12853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m621243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m421277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00-15:10-10m021345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50-15:55-5m221359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m221410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  17:37-17:40-3m121483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 6m
187 intermediate stations01:101278.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m532761.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m132784.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m032812.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m032839.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m232873.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m032935.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m032980.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40-22:41-1m133007.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m033022.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45-23:55-10m233050.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m043084.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#48|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-01:55-10m043114.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12-03:13-1m143177.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50-03:51-1m143210.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#51|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m043253.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#52|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m043290.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m143322.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#54|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m143382.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#55/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m143410.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#56/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m243431.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m143449.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00-09:20-20m543454.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m343586.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m143596.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#61/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m143656.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m243681.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#63/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m143703.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#64/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m143748.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05-15:25-20m543804.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#66/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m243863.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#67/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m243911.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m143931.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m343953.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#70/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m144003.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#71/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20-19:25-5m144016.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site