Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of the series of chains to make daily connectivity.

5830/Σ Kerala Goa konkan to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:58+263m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+565m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:40+1:085m??21409.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??21482.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+30m??21483.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+65m??21506.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??21534.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??21561.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m??21595.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+342m??21658.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+381m??21703.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4922:41+501m??21730.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5322:55+541m??21745.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3323:55+5210m??21772.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+551m??31807.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#48|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5310m??31836.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4803:13+501m??31899.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4703:51+491m??31932.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#51|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+4404:39+461m??31975.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#52|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+1:032m??32013.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:042m??32045.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#54|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:10+5010m??32104.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#55/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0207:32+1:031m??32132.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+402m??32153.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32171.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#58/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+34-??32176.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.