Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of the series of chains to make daily connectivity.

5830/Σ Kerala Goa konkan to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1914:28+193m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+435m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4616:00+472m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+532m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+585m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:042m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:062m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+505m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5419:25+542m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5119:40+512m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5520:00+552m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+572m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+4310m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+4523:06+482m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4723:38+482m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5300:18+572m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5301:18+562m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  01:54+1:0701:56+1:082m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:10+1:0510m??2729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2303:58+1:242m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0105:44+1:042m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:045m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:032m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+335m??21243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+513m??21277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+3015:10+4010m??21345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3315:55+465m??21359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5416:40+565m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m??21483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??21483.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+30m??21484.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??21507.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??21535.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??21562.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+205m??21596.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??21659.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#44|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m??21704.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#45|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??21731.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m??21746.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+3410m??21773.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#48|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3300:30+371m??31808.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#49|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1101:55+3810m??31837.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#50|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+311m??31900.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2703:51+281m??31933.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#52|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2004:39+211m??31976.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#53|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??32014.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#54|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+342m??32046.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#55|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:10+2410m??32105.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#56/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3007:32+321m??32134.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#57/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+262m??32155.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#58/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??32173.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+8-??32178.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site