Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a part of series of chains to make daily connectivity.

5831/Σ Kerala Goa Konkan to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2115:25+425m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+482m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+512m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5416:35+552m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5616:55+571m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:15+1:005m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0617:35+1:062m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:082m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1118:20+1:112m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5519:05+565m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:012m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5819:40+572m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0020:00+1:022m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:052m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0620:30+1:072m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+5021:45+5510m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+5923:06+1:042m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0123:38+1:032m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0400:18+1:072m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5901:18+1:052m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2401:56+1:262m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:10+1:2810m??2729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3903:58+1:392m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:152m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:40+1:175m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:12+1:172m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  12:50+4812:55+505m??21243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5713:43+1:013m??21277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+5315:10+5610m??21345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4415:55+575m??21359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0716:40+1:085m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0517:40+1:053m??21483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+55m??21483.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+50m??21484.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+85m??21507.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??21535.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+171m??21562.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+195m??21596.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+292m??21659.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#44|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+331m??21704.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#45|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??21731.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+431m??21746.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3410m??21773.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#48|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+351m??31808.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#49|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3310m??31837.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#50|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+211m??31900.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2103:51+211m??31933.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#52|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1604:39+171m??31976.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#53|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??32014.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#54|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+282m??32046.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#55|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:10+810m??32105.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#56/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??32134.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#57/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+302m??32155.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#58/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32173.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2109:20+1820m??32178.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+212m??32309.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??32319.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#62/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+412m??32379.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#63/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+351m??32404.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#64/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+442m??32427.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#65/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4613:38+3:461m??32472.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.0
#66/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+15-??32527.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site