Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

5832/Σ Pune Jaipur Fastest Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 15 2012 (23:32)
101
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 27m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+1220:45+141m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+232m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1922:20+173m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#5/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1138.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+1504:05+1313m??2531.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+155m??2791.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-212:25+1310m??21166.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#9|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+14-??21298.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site