Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will provide a connection between Azimganj/ Rampurhat/ Bolpur with Delhi Junction/ Ambala/ Chandigarh/ Kalka.. That too daily!! General, Sleeper, AC 3Tier, AC 2 Tier, AC 1st Class- all classes available..

5833/Σ Azimganj- Kalka Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ArkChat921*^~  Apr 16 2012 (10:30)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 13018/Ganadevta Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 31h 36m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganadevta Express/13018
#1!%%!%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:40+3??10.04726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#2%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  16:04+1216:05+131m??119.04138mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  16:16+1616:17+161m??127.04523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#4%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:42+1216:44+162m??145.03546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)17:08+2017:13+385m??160.05841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  17:26+4217:27+421m??172.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  17:42+4417:44+442m??187.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4317:59+432m??1101.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+412m??1116.04150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:22+4418:27+415m??1120.06355mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  18:45+4018:46+401m??1139.03840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+2619:42+255m??1172.06737mER713103, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:5820:54+1:585m??1172.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:0821:43+2:082m??1236.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:0922:22+2:085m??1278.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:0423:36+2:0110m??1336.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:15+2:0510m??2366.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:0900:30+2:111m??2384.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:0800:54+2:091m??2411.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:0901:29+2:101m??2459.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2677.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:5703:00+2:005m??2536.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:02+2:172m??2621.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:16+2:231m??2639.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:2904:50+2:301m??2686.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:5606:40+1:5815m??2741.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2207:40+2:251m??2804.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5109:35+2:4410m??2893.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1211:07+3:131m??21010.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:2712:45+3:4410m??21088.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:0713:44+4:091m??21171.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:5814:13+3:580m??21207.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:1714:30+4:131m??21227.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#33/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:2915:11+4:311m??21283.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:2815:35+4:311m??21302.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:3516:18+4:348m??21319.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:3916:53+4:411m??21367.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#37/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:5117:25+4:515m??21397.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:5717:58+4:563m??21440.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:1920:02+4:192m??21503.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??21523.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??21526.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#42/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??21567.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??21583.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??21595.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??21612.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#46/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??31646.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??31680.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??31722.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#49/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??31766.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#50/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??31775.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#51/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:35-??31791.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site