Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will provide a connection between Azimganj/ Rampurhat/ Bolpur with Delhi Junction/ Ambala/ Chandigarh/ Kalka.. That too daily!! General, Sleeper, AC 3Tier, AC 2 Tier, AC 1st Class- all classes available..

5833/Σ Azimganj- Kalka Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ArkChat921*^  Apr 16 2012 (10:30AM)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 13018/Ganadevta Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 31h 36m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganadevta Express/13018
#1!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.04726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#2|==|SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  16:04+1316:05+131m??119.04138mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3|==|MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:17+141m??127.04523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#4|==|NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:42+1116:44+142m??145.03546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:13+315m??160.05841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:27+321m??172.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  17:42+3317:44+332m??187.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+3317:59+322m??1101.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:14+3218:16+312m??1116.04150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:22+3118:27+295m??1120.06355mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  18:45+2818:46+291m??1139.03840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+1219:42+125m??1172.06737mER713103, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+5220:54+515m??1172.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:1021:43+1:102m??1236.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:0822:22+1:085m??1278.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:0423:36+1:0410m??1336.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:15+1:0110m??2366.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:061m??2384.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:54+1:061m??2411.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:0801:29+1:101m??2459.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2677.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+5403:00+1:005m??2536.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:02+1:102m??2621.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:16+1:061m??2639.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0904:50+1:101m??2686.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5906:40+1:0515m??2741.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1507:40+1:181m??2804.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:3609:35+1:3610m??2893.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2611:07+2:291m??21010.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0712:45+3:1010m??21088.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:44+3:471m??21171.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#31/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:431m??21227.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??21282.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:5015:35+3:511m??21302.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??21319.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5016:53+3:521m??21367.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5917:25+3:585m??21397.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0317:58+4:033m??21440.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2020:02+3:202m??21503.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2721:25+3:2040m??21523.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#40/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1621:53+3:161m??21526.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0522:30+3:081m??21567.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0622:46+3:081m??21583.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:01+3:081m??21595.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:5923:45+2:3825m??21612.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3200:17+2:331m??31646.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3700:53+2:382m??31679.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1110m??31721.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#48/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:50+2:0850m??31766.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0404:05+2:051m??31775.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#50/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??31791.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site