Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectIvity to Hubli,Belgaum and Kolhapur

5835/Σ Chamarajanagar-Kolhapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 16 2012 (11:42AM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2517:33+251m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:05+281m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+281m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+242m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1120:30+3015m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1198.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:27+72m??1203.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1621:47+161m??1235.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m??1268.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1923:06+191m??1312.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+202m??1338.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+165m??2364.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1300:50+141m??2403.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??2409.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m??2524.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2537.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3103:22+321m??2560.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2903:55+301m??2593.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#33|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+105:45+1010m??2668.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+142m??2688.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m??2725.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+182m??2758.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+221m??2784.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3008:30+305m??2810.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#39|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??2846.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m??2862.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+252m??2867.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#42|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??2882.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m??2897.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1710:40+171m??2907.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+191m??2914.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1311:05+131m??2920.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+412:15+1515m??2947.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-11-??2994.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site