Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Vskp chain with Shatbadi-Falknuma combination

5839/Σ Pune-vishakapatnam chain fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 16 2012 (16:05)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1524.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1591.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1596.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1596.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#10%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??1672.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??1706.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??1744.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??1803.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1877.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??1969.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??11016.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3600:03+371m??21059.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??21109.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??21259.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+195m??21320.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??21390.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??21463.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??21513.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??21537.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??21613.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??21684.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+415m??21704.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5811:20+585m??21731.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21803.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0113:07+1:012m??21847.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1313:53+1:132m??21909.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:30+1:135m??22026.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2816:56+281m??22133.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+59-??22140.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.