Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain Tr-weekly Min. no. of stoppages

5840/Σ ASR-AJMER Ultra Fast TRI-weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 16 2012 (4:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??142.064237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+617:57+73m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1100.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+518:55+65m??1135.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+102m??1221.052272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+420:32+52m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+221:40+110m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1922:15+202m??1291.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+822:58+82m??1324.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+523:30+62m??1358.043235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#12|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-301:13+33m??2430.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#13|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+125m??2479.055218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+503:40+95m??2562.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+904:40+133m??2636.086273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+2505:44+252m??2726.078334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#17|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??2776.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1007:15+715m??2787.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+808:02+82m??2842.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+172m??2893.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#21%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+0-??2922.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site