Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 21:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ndls chain via ndl

5843/Σ sbc-ndls chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+914:12+92m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+312m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2716:40+272m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+265m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2718:40+281m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+322m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3120:30+3815m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3721:50+382m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5222:20+411m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4723:20+485m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4400:21+551m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5400:36+561m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0201:05+1:031m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0001:35+1:011m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5102:11+511m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+451m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4403:25+441m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+205:30+620m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1606:55+1320m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1915m??2754.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:05+315m??2962.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:41+251m??21063.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:10+1410m??21205.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:29+183m??21219.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+242m??21337.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3320:15+3310m??21413.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+425m??31711.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??31803.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4504:55+455m??31942.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:07+1:0912m??32095.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:25+1:295m??32193.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:3410:25+1:365m??32311.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:4411:15+1:453m??32365.071182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:4212:51+1:431m??32478.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:4213:23+1:422m??32498.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:42-??32506.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site