Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ndls chain via ndl

5843/Σ sbc-ndls chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (6:29PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3516:00+352m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2020:30+2915m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+272m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5101:35+521m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m??2754.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??2962.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21063.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??21205.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??21219.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m??21337.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21413.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??31711.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??31803.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+305m??31941.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5207:07+5212m??32094.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:045m??32192.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:1210:25+1:145m??32310.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:15+1:173m??32364.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m??32477.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??32498.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:26-??32505.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site