Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls-sbc chain via ndl

5844/Σ ndls-sbc chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21751.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1119:25+815m??21751.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:30+2720m??21783.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:21+301m??21828.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m??21866.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+201m??21903.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m??21927.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3123:24+311m??21953.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m??21986.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3500:15+401m??31998.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#25%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+165m??32040.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+281m??32080.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1303:10+222m??32116.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#28%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:45+3115m??32185.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+352m??32213.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??32270.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m??32303.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m??32337.072458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+382m??32394.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m??32418.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??32478.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32498.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+492m??32500.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#38/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+13-??32505.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site