Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls-sbc chain via ndl

5844/Σ ndls-sbc chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1703.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+3515m??21752.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:30+5420m??21784.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:21+591m??21829.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#19/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+581m??21867.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+5222:36+531m??21904.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:55+1:021m??21928.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:24+1:011m??21954.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0723:56+1:091m??21987.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+1:1000:15+1:121m??31999.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#25%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+445m??32041.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+5702:15+581m??32081.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+552m??32117.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#28/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5004:45+1:0215m??32185.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0405:20+1:062m??32214.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0806:20+1:091m??32271.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:35+345m??32304.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+422m??32338.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+4308:40+442m??32358.0125546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+572m??32396.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:25+581m??32419.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+552m??32479.066910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??32499.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??32502.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+32-??32506.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.