Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls-sbc chain via ndl

5844/Σ ndls-sbc chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (6:32PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??21092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+819:25+315m??21751.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??21783.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+261m??21828.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21866.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+191m??21903.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??21927.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#24%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+281m??21953.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+371m??21986.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#26%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+381m??31998.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??32040.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??32080.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??32116.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#30%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:45+2415m??32185.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+282m??32213.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+311m??32270.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-207:35+45m??32303.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+92m??32337.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+272m??32394.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+291m??32418.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#37%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+402m??32478.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??32498.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+432m??32500.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32505.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site