Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls-sbc chain via ndl

5844/Σ ndls-sbc chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 3787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:05 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25-310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18-13:21-3m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m11702.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m01709.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m21794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02-01:03-1m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20-01:21-1m02893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m221092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m021286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m121543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m721751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 18m
341 intermediate stations04:101282.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m143033.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:30-20m043065.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m043110.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m143148.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#23%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m043185.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m043209.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m143235.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#26%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m043268.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#27%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m053280.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#28%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m053322.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m153362.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#30%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m053398.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#31%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:45-15m553467.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m053495.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m253552.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m153585.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#35/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m153619.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m253676.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m053700.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m253760.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m153780.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m153782.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05--353787.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site