Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rc-ndl chain

5845/Σ rc-ndl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:38)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1600:40+175m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1601:25+212m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1602:10+182m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+192m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+803:35+1810m??2189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+805:10+1615m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+2505:30+272m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+442m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+4406:50+492m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+222m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+272m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+412m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:40+3010m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+302m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3410:22+352m??2487.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+422m??2515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+432m??2538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3911:48+403m??2565.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+362m??2591.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+175m??2601.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+192m??2615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??2640.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+362m??2663.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3814:05+501m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+582m??2709.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:50+1:081m??2726.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+572m??2738.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:001m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0015:50+1:001m??2764.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+302m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+331m??2788.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2218:00+3710m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3120:30+3815m??2831.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3721:50+382m??2900.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5222:20+411m??2936.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#38%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4723:20+485m??2975.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4400:21+551m??31018.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5400:36+561m??31029.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0201:05+1:031m??31062.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0001:35+1:011m??31088.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5102:11+511m??31113.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+451m??31150.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#45%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4403:25+441m??31188.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+205:30+620m??31233.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1606:55+1320m??31265.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#48/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+271m??31324.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#49/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??31372.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+371m??31392.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4210:02+421m??31464.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#53/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4810:29+481m??31501.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:49+411m??31518.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m??31581.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1512:35+161m??31597.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??31615.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+265m??31676.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#59/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2515:02+252m??31707.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#60/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??31745.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#61/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+2216:08+232m??31792.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:47+232m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#63/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??31850.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+292m??31868.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3117:55+315m??31892.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3618:12+362m??31914.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+3818:45+373m??31951.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+342m??31968.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#69/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+145m??32040.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#70/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+20-??32058.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site