Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rc-ndl chain

5845/Σ rc-ndl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:38)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+142m??19.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+275m??252.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3301:25+362m??299.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3302:10+332m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+362m??2184.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2403:35+3510m??2190.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2805:10+3615m??2265.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+492m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:212m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+462m??2373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+502m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3509:40+3810m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+382m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+412m??2488.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4710:50+482m??2516.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+492m??2539.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4511:48+453m??2565.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+412m??2592.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??2602.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3613:05+362m??2616.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+392m??2641.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??2664.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4314:05+571m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5714:35+1:002m??2710.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0314:50+1:031m??2727.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5015:20+502m??2739.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+521m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+521m??2765.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+232m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+261m??2789.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1718:00+3210m??2832.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5120:30+1:0015m??2832.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#36/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m??2901.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0822:20+1:091m??2936.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#38%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0723:20+1:085m??2976.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0600:21+1:181m??31018.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1800:36+1:211m??31030.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:05+1:311m??31063.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3001:35+1:311m??31089.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:11+1:231m??31114.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:2002:50+1:201m??31151.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#45/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1503:25+1:151m??31188.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+2205:30+2420m??31234.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+3806:55+3620m??31265.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#48/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:42+491m??31325.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#49/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+5808:15+591m??31373.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:021m??31393.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+5709:23+572m??31415.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:1510:02+1:161m??31465.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#53/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1910:29+1:201m??31502.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2710:49+1:291m??31519.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1611:40+1:161m??31582.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+4612:35+461m??31598.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4413:35+4820m??31615.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+505m??31677.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#59/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+4815:02+482m??31708.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#60/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+4315:35+442m??31746.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#61/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+4416:08+452m??31793.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+512m??31819.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#63/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+5417:12+542m??31851.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+5617:28+562m??31869.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:55+1:015m??31894.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0718:12+1:072m??31915.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+1:0118:45+1:003m??31952.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+5919:05+1:002m??31970.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#69/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+3720:30+395m??32041.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#70/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+44-??32060.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.