Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rc-ndl chain

5845/Σ rc-ndl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:38)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+102m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+225m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2501:25+292m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2502:10+262m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+272m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1803:35+2810m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+3310m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??2295.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+562m??2341.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:092m??2357.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??2375.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+382m??2391.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+452m??2421.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??2454.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+362m??2469.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4110:22+421m??2489.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4510:50+452m??2517.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+452m??2540.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3811:48+392m??2567.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+342m??2593.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m??2604.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3213:05+322m??2617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+352m??2642.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+352m??2666.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3614:05+382m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4014:35+422m??2711.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4614:50+472m??2728.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3515:20+462m??2740.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??2753.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??2766.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+212m??2781.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+252m??2790.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2320:30+3115m??2833.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2821:50+302m??2902.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??2938.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#38%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3423:20+355m??2977.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3000:21+411m??31020.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4100:36+431m??31031.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+511m??31064.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+4701:35+491m??31090.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+3902:11+391m??31115.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3402:50+351m??31152.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#45%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3103:25+321m??31190.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-305:30+220m??31235.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1306:55+1120m??31267.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#48/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2807:42+291m??31326.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#49/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??31374.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+371m??31394.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??31416.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3410:02+351m??31466.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#53/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:29+331m??31503.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??31520.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m??31583.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1312:35+171m??31599.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??31617.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:35+275m??31678.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#59/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2715:02+272m??31709.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#60/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+232m??31747.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#61/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2516:08+272m??31794.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m??31820.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#63/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??31852.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+292m??31870.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3017:55+315m??31894.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m??31916.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4018:45+393m??31953.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+402m??31971.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#69/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1620:30+175m??32042.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#70/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+22-??32061.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site