Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A considerable option for people traveling to Ajmer from Hyderabad, not as good as 12720/12719, but still a viable solution on daily basis.

5847/Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Daily Express chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Apr 16 2012 (8:01PM)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+171m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1320m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4002:22+401m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+341m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+351m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+505:30+910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+905:50+101m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUX•Bhandak (5 PFs)•  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1609:15+1810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+142m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1312:08+132m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:29+162m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:12+152m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+810m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1415:15+142m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??2967.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+195m??2973.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+392m??21066.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4418:19+442m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+225m??21112.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+442m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+542m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3821:30+3910m??21265.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4821:52+492m??21290.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+5322:51+515m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+5323:18+532m??21401.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+535m??31481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations00:-500.0
#43/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+3??31481.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#44/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+405:17+52m??31483.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+605:44+62m??31507.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1306:08+132m??31535.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+212m??31563.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2006:47+202m??31580.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2207:05+222m??31599.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+232m??31631.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??31660.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#52|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3608:53+362m??31711.016389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#53|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+242m??31716.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2309:40+2410m??31721.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2910:59+292m??31827.034446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#56%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+14-??31856.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site