Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The best thing is that it is a daily chain....The buffer time is really good...i hv myself travelled on both trains and they are very punctual

585/Σ Ranthambore - Jaisalmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fed up of Vote Bank politics^~  Jan 04 2012 (9:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12465/Ranthambhore Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore Express/12465
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1406:39+212m??139.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1210m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:00+009:25+225m??1135.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??1175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??1198.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+112m??1213.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??1227.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+162m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2011:24+202m??1288.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+2112:12+212m??1351.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+2010m??1360.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#13/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??1421.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+272m??1432.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??1468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1514:57+152m??1490.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+202m??1508.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??1534.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  16:14+2216:16+232m??1592.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+815m??1600.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#21|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+212m??1690.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)18:32+2418:33+261m??1705.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:47+302m??1719.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+302m??1763.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2520:17+285m??1807.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+322m??1827.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+222m??1908.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+13-??1910.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+8??1910.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??1912.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+172m??1943.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#32|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+202m??2974.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2200:54+242m??21018.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+1001:57+265m??21046.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2703:17+342m??21093.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#36|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+3104:03+2625m??21104.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2804:11+302m??21108.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+312m??21146.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#39#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+13-??21209.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site