Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If the direct trains shows WL, You can try this chain. It will save 3 to 4 hours travel time too.

5853/Σ NZM-CBE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Apr 17 2012 (8:39PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+14??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+425m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4723:59+495m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5005:20+5110m??21084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+365m??21293.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1510m??21744.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+22-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+1??22175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+282m??22244.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m??32389.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2302:50+235m??32509.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2304:00+305m??32569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??32619.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??32666.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#15/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-2-??32669.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site