Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

5855/Σ Mysore dehradun daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Apr 17 2012 (23:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2819 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+142m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2619:02+1547m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1138.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+152m??1298.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+192m??1331.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+202m??1364.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2554.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2697.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1707:50+2515m??2845.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#13/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:28+3309:30+342m??2976.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21211.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??21419.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21809.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+315m??32101.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+432m??32317.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+47-??32505.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0??32505.039 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+207:25+22m??32530.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1108:05+112m??32577.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??32633.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1010:10+420m??32691.074 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??32726.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#26%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1511:27+145m??32767.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#27/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+11-??32819.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site