Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast non telescopic

5857/Σ Mysore haridwar biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Apr 17 2012 (11:15PM)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 3294 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30-110.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m3145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15-19:02-47m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
87 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-82677.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m22836.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m12870.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m12903.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m03971.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m131093.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m031236.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m1031383.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m131515.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m031750.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m131958.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#17/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-21:30-10m332348.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m442639.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m042855.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--443043.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 17m
225 intermediate stations06:550.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55-07:10-15m153043.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m353113.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m153253.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#24/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00--153294.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site