Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast non telescopic

5857/Σ Mysore haridwar biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Apr 17 2012 (23:15)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2755 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+132m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+3019:02+1447m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+8??1138.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1297.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+252m??1331.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??1364.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+365m??2432.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2554.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??2697.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1507:50+2115m??2844.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+302m??2976.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+165m??21211.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4215:30+4310m??21419.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#17/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+4521:30+4610m??21809.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4800:56+495m??32100.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2503:30+1:262m??32316.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+1:52-??32504.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4:0707:10+4:0315m??32504.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3:3708:55+3:392m??32574.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0911:52+3:092m??32714.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#24%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:26-??32755.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site