Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Grishneswara, AWB, Nagnath, PBN to Srisailam, MRK

5859/Σ Jyotirlinga Express B ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 18 2012 (00:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  68 halts  Distance: 1637 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-112:40+125m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+392m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3715:10+382m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+312m??1295.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+517:10+115m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+132m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+319:02+102m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-119:50+65m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+151m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1023:20+1920m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+282m??2728.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4203:02+452m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+806:35+1315m??2946.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501
0 intermediate stations-6:-350.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+5??2946.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+141m??2951.04121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  07:35+2607:36+261m??2958.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/NBRNamburu  07:47+3007:48+301m??2969.02337mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2971.02529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+2810m??2978.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#22/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2808:37+291m??2983.03544mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+301m??2989.05876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24%--%PPMPhirangipuram  08:59+3209:00+321m??2999.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25%--%NDPUNudurupadu  09:08+3409:09+341m??21006.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26%--%STURSatulur  09:16+3609:17+361m??21012.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+362m??21023.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%--%MUKMunumaka  09:39+3809:40+391m??21031.07373mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29%--%SABSantamagulur  09:47+4209:48+431m??21039.04189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  09:53-09:54-1m??21043.06087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%--%SYMSavalyapuram  10:02+4310:03+451m??21051.04584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  10:16+4310:17+461m??21061.05997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+491m??21067.02787mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  10:39+4410:40+481m??21074.06191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  10:51+4810:52+501m??21085.058121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  10:59+5211:00+531m??21092.018147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#37%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  11:20+4311:22+482m??21098.050150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  11:35+4611:36+501m??21109.053157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  11:51+5111:52+541m??21122.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:04+5512:05+1:001m??21134.034161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#41%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:29+5012:30+531m??21148.029198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:44+5012:45+511m??21155.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:59+4913:00+501m??21167.038225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#44%--%GMAGudimetta  13:07-13:08-1m??21171.052231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+562m??21181.049270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  13:28-13:29-1m??21186.013279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#47%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:59+3614:00+511m??21193.035316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#48%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  14:29+4214:30+451m??21210.072306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49%--%GZLGazulapalli  14:39+4614:40+471m??21220.09239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#50%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  16:15-816:20+15m??21235.073215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  16:32+1616:34+172m??21250.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  16:46+1916:47+201m??21260.047313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#53%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  16:58+2117:00+222m??21268.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  17:07+2517:09+262m??21275.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55%--%RGMRangapuram  17:19+2817:20+311m??21286.072440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56%--%MLKMalkapuram  17:30+3617:31+401m??21298.027459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#57%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+455m??21311.042425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  18:20+4418:22+542m??21321.040439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  18:35+5618:36+1:021m??21330.066476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0518:44+1:102m??21337.046478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61%--%EDDEdduladoddi  18:55+1:1118:56+1:161m??21345.048476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62%--%TGLTuggali  19:06+1:2019:07+1:261m??21353.021484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#63%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  19:48+5819:50+1:062m??21368.025486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#64%--%MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21372.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#65%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4021:30+3650m??21380.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+432m??21391.052445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67%==%BNLBevinahalu  21:53+4321:55+422m??21398.073430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#68%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  22:02+4722:04+462m??21407.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  22:11+5022:13+512m??21415.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70%==%HDDHaddinagundu  22:21+1:0722:23+1:082m??21423.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:477.0
#71%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+335m??21430.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#72%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  23:39+3223:40+331m??21449.038480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#73%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  23:51+3023:52+311m??21456.031466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#74%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+302m??31462.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#75%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  00:34+4800:35+471m??31481.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76%==%KGWKariganuru  00:44+1000:45+211m??31488.019516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#77%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:15+2410m??31495.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#78!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  01:24+2801:25+321m??31501.072476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#79!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:34+3601:35+521m??31511.020511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#80!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+422m??31522.073528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#81!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  02:20+4902:21+491m??31535.025563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#82|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:20+610m??31580.097653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#83!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:34+2404:35+271m??31602.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#84!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??31615.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#85|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  05:45+3-??31637.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site