Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sur to awb not direct train so it is short .

586/Σ Solapur To Aurangabad overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PUNE WDP 4D  Jan 04 2012 (9:35PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 586 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
 M    S
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNI•Tuni (2 PFs)•  00:16+2400:17+251m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m32594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m72794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+311m22849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+372m22894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+331m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+352m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m321012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m221148.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m221258.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:06+331m121291.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+35m221329.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+91m021339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+143m321365.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m321478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1210m521665.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations00:40267.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+623:25+1515m331932.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1200:43+123m242016.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+192m142083.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m142128.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m642170.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3305:05+385m142282.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m242344.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m142389.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#42|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+3907:15+412m142416.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#43|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1808:15+212m142459.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+282m242487.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#45!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+2-242518.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site