Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5862/Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum Biweekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 18 2012 (4:04AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:53+192m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1817:15+1915m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2419:00+2410m??1582.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??1760.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1300:20+1610m??2891.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+133m??2969.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+113m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:00+185m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+3010m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+5108:10+1:003m??21467.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21467.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21509.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21554.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21621.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21705.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??21780.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??21926.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??21985.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??22053.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??22060.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??22110.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22139.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??32197.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??32249.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??32273.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#30|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??32299.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??32318.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??32332.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??32357.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site