Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Check for availability in 18645 from BHC .....normally you will get in sleeper class both train run daily good chances of availability

5864/Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Apr 18 2012 (09:28)
96
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+172m??158.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1612:55+201m??171.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+613:52+95m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1814:23+172m??1151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+152m??1184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+182m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+162m??1213.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SORO•Soro (3 PFs)•  16:13+1516:15+152m??1265.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+162m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+517:15+82m??1294.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1217:39+131m??1325.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1317:46+141m??1332.04929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+1517:54+162m??1337.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+301m??1374.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+415m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+412m??1421.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:065m??1437.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3020:50+2620m??1456.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??1483.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3321:26+341m??1500.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+372m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+3821:57+372m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+372m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+3722:42+372m??1582.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+3923:05+385m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:122m??1646.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+392m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4500:47+452m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5101:24+512m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5601:54+572m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5702:27+595m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0602:56+1:062m??2855.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5420m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5204:37+522m??2898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+531m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+5405:20+581m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5906:00+1:011m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0706:10+1:081m??2995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0906:30+1:121m??21019.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1306:45+1:151m??21032.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1407:15+1:161m??21062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:02+1:022m??21082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1708:40+1:181m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2909:10+1:301m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5711:15+4920m??21231.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#51/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+11??21231.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#52/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+1015:56+101m??21261.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#53%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+181m??21286.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+3017:20+301m??21344.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2418:05+251m??21393.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#56/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??21459.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#57/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??21510.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+322m??21548.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#59/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+292m??21603.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+8-??21686.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site