Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Check for availability in 18645 from BHC .....normally you will get in sleeper class both train run daily good chances of availability


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Apr 18 2012 (9:28AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+9??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+212m??158.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+301m??171.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+1413:52+155m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2414:23+242m??1151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2614:51+272m??1184.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+2415:10+272m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2815:25+292m??1213.05312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+205m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SORO•Soro (3 PFs)•  16:13+3016:15+312m??1265.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:052m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+917:15+122m??1294.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+181m??1325.06927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+2017:46+221m??1332.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+2417:54+262m??1337.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+3918:18+391m??1374.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+1:005m??1409.04728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+5919:12+1:002m??1421.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1119:25+1:115m??1437.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+5120:50+4820m??1456.07625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+5521:12+551m??1483.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  21:25+5621:26+571m??1499.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+1:0021:48+1:002m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0021:57+1:002m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+5922:08+1:002m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0122:42+1:012m??1582.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:05+1:025m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram  23:26+1:0323:28+1:042m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:342m??1646.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4000:25+402m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4600:47+472m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5101:24+532m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5501:54+562m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5302:27+545m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+5902:56+592m??2855.07757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5104:05+4820m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5104:37+522m??2898.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+4205:01+441m??2914.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+5205:20+561m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5606:00+581m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+5806:10+581m??2995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+5206:30+581m??21019.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0106:45+1:021m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+571m??21062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5308:02+572m??21082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:0908:25+1:101m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:40+1:101m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1809:10+1:201m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+3711:15+3125m??21231.09126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#51/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+12??21231.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#52/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??21261.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#53%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+161m??21286.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??21344.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+231m??21393.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#56/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??21459.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#57/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??21510.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??21548.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#59/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2820:50+272m??21603.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+16-??21686.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site