Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY.TELESCOPIC.UNBELIEVABLY SUPER FAST !!!!

5866/Σ Southern Kerala to Central Madhya Pradesh(TVC-JBP) SUPER LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 18 2012 (12:54)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  70 halts  Distance: 2893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 70 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+203m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+262m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3420:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+002:25+1410m??32240.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#36%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+3502:54+362m??32267.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+3703:14+382m??32290.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??32307.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:58+412m??32343.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4404:09+452m??32357.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+4804:32+492m??32385.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??32401.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+5105:16+512m??32432.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#44%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+4106:05+412m??32482.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m??32485.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+412m??32493.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+442m??32502.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??32513.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+4307:27+442m??32524.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4707:40+472m??32539.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+5007:50+512m??32548.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32555.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+502m??32563.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#54%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+2508:55+315m??32574.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#55/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+3309:36+342m??32584.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??32596.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+4110:06+422m??32613.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#58/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:30+422m??32632.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+4610:41+462m??32645.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+4610:54+462m??32655.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4511:04+452m??32662.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#62/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+3612:05+3710m??32699.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#63/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+4812:23+492m??32719.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+5112:34+512m??32728.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#65/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4413:00+445m??32740.063490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#66/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+4813:07+482m??32746.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+5213:17+522m??32754.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+5513:28+552m??32765.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+5413:38+552m??32773.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70/==/HRBHarri  13:47+5813:49+592m??32783.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:04+1:035m??32792.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#72/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:1014:20+1:112m??32803.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#73/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+1:1014:40+1:102m??32815.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#74/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0515:08+1:072m??32827.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:0715:19+1:072m??32836.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:30+1:072m??32845.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:0615:40+1:052m??32853.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0315:52+1:022m??32861.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+1:0116:01+1:012m??32869.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+1:0016:11+1:002m??32877.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#81/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:26+562m??32885.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#82/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+23-??32893.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site