Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY.TELESCOPIC.UNBELIEVABLY SUPER FAST !!!!

5866/Σ Southern Kerala to Central Madhya Pradesh(TVC-JBP) SUPER LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 18 2012 (12:54)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  69 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2239 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3415:45+3810m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+362m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+305m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+415m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4420:50+442m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2822:00+3810m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+375m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3902:40+411m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3303:57+342m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+292m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3706:23+381m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2710:15+2315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+4713:05+475m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+3614:41+371m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2317:10+2510m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:29+283m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+3319:01+342m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+4420:15+4510m??21942.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+465m??32239.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+202:25+1210m??32239.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4502:54+472m??32265.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4803:14+492m??32289.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??32306.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+5103:58+522m??32342.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+5504:09+562m??32356.081353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+5804:32+592m??32384.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+1:0304:49+1:032m??32400.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0005:16+1:002m??32431.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#44%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+5006:05+502m??32481.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4206:35+4510m??32484.037416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+4806:50+472m??32492.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+4807:00+482m??32501.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+492m??32511.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+4407:27+452m??32522.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+462m??32537.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+482m??32547.051434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32554.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+4708:10+472m??32562.015413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#54%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:55+1809:00+225m??32573.018387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+3509:36+352m??32583.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3709:49+372m??32595.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+3910:06+392m??32612.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#58/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+412m??32631.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+4810:41+482m??32644.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+4710:54+472m??32654.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4711:04+482m??32661.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#62/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+3912:05+3910m??32698.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#63/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+4512:23+452m??32718.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  12:32+4812:34+492m??32727.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#65/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4613:00+475m??32739.063489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#66/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+4913:07+502m??32744.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+5413:17+552m??32753.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+5513:28+562m??32764.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:36+5713:38+1:002m??32771.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#70/==/HRBHarri  13:47+1:0213:49+1:042m??32782.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#71/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+1:0514:04+1:075m??32790.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:1514:20+1:172m??32802.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#73/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  14:38+1:1814:40+1:192m??32813.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#74/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:1515:08+1:162m??32826.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:1615:19+1:172m??32834.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1815:30+1:182m??32844.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:1815:40+1:172m??32852.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1515:52+1:152m??32860.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+1:1416:01+1:132m??32868.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+1:1216:11+1:112m??32876.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#81/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0616:26+1:062m??32883.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#82/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+24-??32892.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site