Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY.TELESCOPIC.UNBELIEVABLY SUPER FAST !!!!

5866/Σ Southern Kerala to Central Madhya Pradesh(TVC-JBP) SUPER LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 18 2012 (12:54)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  70 halts  Distance: 2893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 70 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1511:50+151m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+232m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3713:34+362m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4213:58+463m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0014:18+592m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2415:45+2710m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4116:58+413m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+262m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1818:45+195m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??1425.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+2410m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2623:00+285m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+262m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+202m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2302:40+231m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1303:57+162m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2610m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+905:57+112m??2988.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2106:23+221m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+710:15+715m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2013:05+215m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:10+1010m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1517:29+143m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1919:01+202m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+2910m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2701:10+365m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+202:25+1610m??32240.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#36/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+4002:54+402m??32267.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+412m??32290.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??32307.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:58+432m??32343.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4604:09+462m??32357.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+4904:32+492m??32385.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+472m??32401.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+4905:16+492m??32432.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#44%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:03+3906:05+392m??32482.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??32485.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+372m??32493.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3907:00+392m??32502.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+412m??32513.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3907:27+412m??32524.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+442m??32539.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+4607:50+462m??32548.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32555.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+4508:10+452m??32563.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#54%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+2108:55+265m??32574.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#55/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??32584.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+3009:49+302m??32596.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+3310:06+342m??32613.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#58/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+332m??32632.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#59/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3710:41+382m??32645.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3710:54+382m??32655.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3611:04+362m??32662.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#62/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??32700.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#63/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+3812:23+392m??32719.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+422m??32728.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#65/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3513:00+355m??32740.062490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#66/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+3913:07+402m??32745.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+4313:17+442m??32754.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+4613:28+462m??32765.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+4713:38+472m??32773.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70/==/HRBHarri  13:47+5113:49+522m??32783.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+5314:04+585m??32792.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#72/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+1:0714:20+1:092m??32803.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#73/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+1:0814:40+1:082m??32815.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#74/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0215:08+1:042m??32827.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75/==/TGQTenganmada  15:17+1:0315:19+1:032m??32835.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0215:30+1:012m??32845.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+1:0115:40+1:002m??32853.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+5815:52+572m??32861.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/KLTRKalmitar  15:59+5716:01+562m??32869.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5516:11+542m??32877.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#81/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+5016:26+512m??32885.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#82/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+18-??32893.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.