Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivpuri Jaipur link

5868/Σ Shivpuri Jaipur Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 18 2012 (7:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhind/BIX
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhind - Kota Passenger/59822
#1|--|BIX»Bhind (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.048151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2|--|AXKAsokhar (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??118.039159mNCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  18:43+518:45+52m??124.050157mNCRSH 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|SCNSondha Road (1 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??131.049159mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  19:06+819:08+82m??139.040160mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#6|--|NNENonera (1 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m??151.044162mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|MLARMalanpur (2 PFs)  19:35+719:37+102m??156.037167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|RAKLRethorakalan (1 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??160.032174mNCRMalanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|SACSanichara (2 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+232m??164.056191mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BBYBhadroli (1 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??171.052191mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+402m??179.07205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??182.047213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0123:30+1:222m??1207.064478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#14|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  00:20+1:4100:22+1:452m??2260.045452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  00:46+1:4500:48+1:522m??2278.014474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1231.0
#16|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3403:20+3920m??2309.032477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#17%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+704:10+135m??2309.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+1004:45+115m??2329.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+1105:27+132m??2369.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#20%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+2306:04+242m??2427.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+2706:24+272m??2449.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+507:40+1910m??2494.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+509:40+620m??2602.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#24|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??2624.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+2110:33+212m??2667.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#26|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3011:14+351m??2726.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#27|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1412:00+1710m??2733.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site