Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster but nice as hwh danapur express often runs in high waiting list...getting berths in duronto is much easier

5869/Σ dhauli duronto non telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Apr 18 2012 (19:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 4 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+135m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+162m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKR•Jajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)•  14:35+1714:37+172m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+415:30+52m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2015:53+211m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:21+224m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+2416:58+242m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+2617:11+271m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+252m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2218:08+245m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+112m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express/22213
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#16/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -22:05+0??1493.0748mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:07+1501:12+165m??2697.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
79 intermediate stations05:28332.0
#18/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  06:40+18-??21029.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site