Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster but nice as hwh danapur express often runs in high waiting list...getting berths in duronto is much easier

5869/Σ dhauli duronto non telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 18 2012 (7:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 1 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  13:00+413:05+75m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+115m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??1126.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+2214:37+222m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??1206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2315:53+241m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:21+234m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+272m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m??1316.09016mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2617:24+282m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2418:08+285m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#14/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express/22213
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#15/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -22:05+0??1493.0678mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:07+501:12+65m??2697.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
77 intermediate stations05:28332.0
#17/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  06:40+3-??21029.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site