Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, MRJ, KWV

587/Σ Hubli Parli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jan 04 2012 (9:42PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
#1. 51420/Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51426/Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51420
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.038640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  12:46+512:48+42m??14.058646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  12:58+813:00+82m??113.065696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+92m??120.042732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5!==!KRKPKyarkop (2 PFs)  13:17+913:18+91m??126.064720mSWRDharwad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6!==!MGDMugad (2 PFs)  13:25+1113:26+111m??134.033685mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7!==!KBIKambarganvi (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:38+162m??139.082637mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:51+1813:52+191m??157.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9!==!TVGTavargatti (1 PFs)  14:02+2114:03+221m??166.062637mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!NAGNagargali (1 PFs)  14:08+2614:10+262m??171.050673mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11!==!DEVDevarayi (1 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+302m??178.027690mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#12!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+2714:50+262m??191.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#13|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  15:12+2015:13+201m??1104.065673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  15:24+2215:25+231m??1116.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1125.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  15:38+3015:40+312m??1131.026735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+231m??1142.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  16:14+2916:15+291m??1150.061732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  16:22+3116:23+311m??1157.077734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  16:32+3316:33+331m??1169.049684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+321m??1178.048669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1185.038646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:09+2717:10+301m??1194.014625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:34+2817:35+301m??1200.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1207.023608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#26|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  18:04+1718:05+181m??1215.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:24+1318:25+161m??1229.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|--|CNCChinchli  18:34+1518:35+161m??1239.029561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  18:49+918:50+101m??1246.046549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+102m??1252.072561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+122m??1262.030593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  19:28+819:30+142m??1271.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+0-??1279.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+2??1279.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1285.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+720:50+81m??1296.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??1307.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+921:10+91m??1313.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??1320.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+141m??1325.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#41|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1336.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m??1341.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#43|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+722:10+82m??1359.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17+022:18+01m??1365.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1369.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1378.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#47|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1386.049505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1396.070485mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+823:15+85m??1416.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+923:40+111m??1446.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#51|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+800:10+215m??2469.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#52|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+351m??2488.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#53|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+331m??2506.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#54|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2201:25+231m??2523.066554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+2701:45+273m??2542.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+2701:58+281m??2552.063691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2562.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+2602:20+291m??2568.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#59|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+371m??2602.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#60|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1203:35+235m??2621.039622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#61|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2204:30+395m??2654.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2659.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#63|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m??2666.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#64|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2674.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+4605:00+461m??2681.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2690.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+3405:20+341m??2694.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#68|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  06:15+15-??2717.0-461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site