Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Bi Weekly Alternative Train Route to the existing Heavy rush corridor. 2. Covers Konkan in Morning hrs.

5871/Σ Mumbai Bengaluru Konkan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Apr 18 2012 (23:39)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2033 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1911:11+203m??1134.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+185m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3413:22+342m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4014:00+405m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:0215:40+1:0410m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:4517:40+1:455m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:0219:45+2:0210m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:40+2:035m??1787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:5200:15+1:515m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5101:10+1:522m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:5802:05+2:0010m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:1204:25+2:173m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:1505:20+2:172m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:4406:45+2:032m??21402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:1708:35+2:153m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  09:25+2:3709:30+2:395m??21518.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+3:0413:02+3:142m??21722.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5315:05+2:595m??21797.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:322m??21908.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:4618:38+2:562m??21987.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4310m??22033.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+165m??22033.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??22048.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+325m??22066.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#27|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+335m??22092.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+442m??22117.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4300:25+421m??32150.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3801:10+372m??32187.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+802:20+2810m??32207.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+252m??32283.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+401m??32315.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??32339.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??32351.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3706:40+362m??32466.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:40+295m??32511.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+342m??32537.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4109:40+412m??32608.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+8-??32672.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site