Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Bi Weekly Alternative Train Route to the existing Heavy rush corridor. 2. Covers Konkan in Morning hrs.

5871/Σ Mumbai Bengaluru Konkan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Apr 18 2012 (23:39)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2033 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1211:11+123m??1134.060181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+75m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1813:22+202m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+245m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4015:40+4110m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1117:40+1:105m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2319:45+1:2310m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1421:40+1:175m??1787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:15+1:055m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:082m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:05+1:1410m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2504:25+1:313m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:3305:20+1:342m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5906:45+1:172m??21402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2808:35+1:263m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  09:25+1:4809:30+1:505m??21518.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0213:02+2:112m??21721.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0115:05+2:095m??21797.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:572m??21908.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0218:38+2:162m??21987.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2010m??22033.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1621:25+165m??22033.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2521:38+252m??22048.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2422:10+315m??22066.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#27|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??22092.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+3923:40+402m??22117.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4000:25+401m??32150.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+352m??32187.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+402:20+1810m??32207.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+222m??32283.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+371m??32315.043582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??32339.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+262m??32351.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+322m??32466.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1507:40+225m??32511.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+302m??32537.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+3309:40+342m??32608.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25-2-??32672.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site