Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Bi Weekly Alternative Train Route to the existing Heavy rush corridor. 2. Covers Konkan in Morning hrs.

5871/Σ Mumbai Bengaluru Konkan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 18 2012 (11:39PM)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2033 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??121.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1811:11+203m??1134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+2212:10+215m??1188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3213:22+332m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4014:00+395m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5215:40+5310m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1617:40+1:165m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:45+1:2310m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1121:40+1:155m??1787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:045m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:10+1:012m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1110m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1804:25+1:233m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:282m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+1:132m??21402.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??21518.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??21721.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??21797.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??21908.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??21987.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??22033.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+195m??22033.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3021:38+302m??22048.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+365m??22066.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#27|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3423:15+355m??22092.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+472m??22117.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+511m??32150.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4601:10+452m??32187.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:20+1510m??32207.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+282m??32283.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+411m??32315.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??32338.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+312m??32351.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+432m??32466.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2607:40+315m??32511.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+292m??32537.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+412m??32608.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+10-??32672.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site