Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Fastest Alternative route to reach SBC 2. Catch d famous Dudhsagar falls enroute

5877/Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 19 2012 (10:32PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+215:40+410m??1458.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations06:40527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+822:36+1316m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-303:15+05m??21331.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+245m??21396.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+110:25+85m??21675.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+372m??21836.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:45+4210m??21911.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21911.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21926.03713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#11|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21944.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21970.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21995.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#14|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??22028.039567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??22066.024735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m??22086.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??22161.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??32193.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??32217.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??32230.070598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??32345.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??32351.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??32390.061815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m??32415.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??32442.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??32486.056826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#27/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??32550.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  07:00--??32555.0-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site