Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Wed Dec 2, 2015 05:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 2, 2015 05:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Fastest Alternative route to reach SBC 2. Catch d famous Dudhsagar falls enroute

5877/Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Goa Rajdhani A Dream come true**  Apr 19 2012 (10:32PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2556 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 02779/Vasco da Gama - Bengaluru Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 10
  T TF 
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 27 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express/12432
1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0510.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:35458.0
2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3410m21458.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations06:40528.0
3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3722:36+4316m11986.07636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
60 intermediate stations04:34345.0
4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+3803:15+445m721331.0564mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+5204:30+385m721397.04010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5109:15+545m121676.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55160.0
7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2411:12+1:212m121836.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:42+1:2210m121912.0629mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama - Bengaluru Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m121912.01129mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
10|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21927.03713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
11|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21945.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m121971.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m221996.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
14|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??22029.039567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m122067.024735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m222087.070640mSWRTel, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
17|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??22162.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
18|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??32194.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
19|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??32218.035553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
20|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??32231.070598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??32346.039802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??32351.052775mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4540.0
23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m132391.059816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??32416.059860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m132443.062816mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m132487.056826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0964.0
27/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m232551.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
28/--/SBC•Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  07:00--1032556.0-905mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site