Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Fastest Alternative route to reach SBC 2. Catch d famous Dudhsagar falls enroute

5877/Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 19 2012 (10:32PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??1458.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:40527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:20-22:36-16m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??21394.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21673.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21834.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21909.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21909.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21924.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#11|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21942.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21968.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21993.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??22026.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#15|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??22063.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??22083.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??22159.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??32191.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??32214.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??32227.063598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32342.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32348.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??32387.053815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??32413.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32440.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32484.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32548.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#28/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32553.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site