Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 03:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 03:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Fastest Alternative route to reach SBC 2. Catch d famous Dudhsagar falls enroute

5877/Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Italo Frecciarossa 1000**  Apr 19 2012 (10:32PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 02779/Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 645 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
S TW   
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
  T TF 
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express/12432
1/==/NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1510100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+1710m2145875256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:22+1822:38+2416m??19858436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+175m721331527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1604:35+215m5213964210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+315m12167584129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  11:10+5311:12+562m1218365640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5012:42+5210m1219106311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 3h 18m
9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m22191011311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??219253712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
11|--|QLMKulem (2 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??219432675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m12197027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m22199438643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|-=!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??2202838567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
15|=-|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m12206524737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
16|--|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m22208570640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
17|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??2216067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
18|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??3219261583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
19|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??3221635553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
20|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??3222870598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??3234339802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??3234952774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m13238859816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
24|--|TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??3241459860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
25|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m13244150858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
26|--|TKTumkur (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m13248561823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m23254922919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  07:00--832555-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site