Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate option chain from VSKP to NDLS with decent enough Buffer and single transfer..

5880/Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Apr 20 2012 (12:31PM)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 821 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express/17015
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m3119.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m0145.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1409:57+151m2190.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m01145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+811:43+72m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-112:30+32m01240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+712:52+82m21266.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+813:05+92m01280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+813:20+92m01294.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m21313.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1413:53+132m01329.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1314:14+122m01352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+914:48+105m01383.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:17+172m21418.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+315:34+32m01436.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+316:30+520m41444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m11461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+161m01477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+1717:36+181m01501.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:06+231m11541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+2518:21+261m11557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:49+311m31594.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+2420:05+3115m01644.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:34+441m01667.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4620:55+471m21684.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4621:10+461m11694.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:44+341m01714.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3522:05+351m01732.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+341m01749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#33!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+623:30+81m01778.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#34!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+400:45+310m42821.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 21m
124 intermediate stations01:10314.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+002:05+310m1031135.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m231235.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m231343.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m131444.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m131458.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+202m131516.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m531586.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m231600.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m031685.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m331718.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1210m131794.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1713:31+181m131881.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m231899.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2014:57+202m231962.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2115:17+231m231985.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#50/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m132021.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m132092.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m132110.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+332m332177.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m332184.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2520:09+262m132237.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+302m032276.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+305m332322.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+4923:40+4912m432475.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0100:55+1:025m442573.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#60/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m242611.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0601:53+1:142m142638.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#62/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1002:50+1:125m242691.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1403:00+1:142m142695.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:50+1:175m242745.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:22+1:122m242858.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:062m342879.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#67/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:0506:40+1:0410m442886.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site