Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate option chain from VSKP to NDLS with decent enough Buffer and single transfer..

5880/Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Apr 20 2012 (12:31)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 821 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express/17015
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??119.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+809:28+72m??145.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1309:57+141m??190.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m??1145.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1311:05+125m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+311:43+72m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+112:30+32m??1240.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+1212:52+122m??1266.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1213:05+132m??1280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+122m??1294.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??1313.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1513:53+152m??1329.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1414:14+142m??1352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1314:48+135m??1383.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2115:17+212m??1418.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??1436.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+816:30+820m??1444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??1461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1917:16+201m??1477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2517:36+261m??1501.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3518:06+371m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+4018:21+411m??1557.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4618:49+471m??1594.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+3720:05+4415m??1644.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5120:34+531m??1667.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+5720:55+581m??1684.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5621:10+571m??1694.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:44+491m??1714.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+4922:05+491m??1732.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+4722:27+481m??1749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#33!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+191m??1778.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#34!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+1710m??2821.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1310m??2821.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:242m??2921.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:212m??21029.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3006:20+1:292m??21130.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3606:34+1:341m??21144.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:322m??21202.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:55+1:1610m??21272.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:131m??21286.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:18+1:241m??21371.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m??21404.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:25+1:3910m??21480.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3013:31+1:311m??21567.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:351m??21585.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:332m??21648.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4015:17+1:411m??21671.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#50/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3915:59+1:401m??21707.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m??21778.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??21796.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:47+1:442m??21863.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m??21870.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5320:09+1:532m??21923.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+2:022m??21962.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5521:30+2:005m??22008.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:2323:40+2:2312m??22161.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m??32259.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#60/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3801:22+2:401m??32297.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3701:53+2:392m??32324.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#62/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:4902:50+2:525m??32377.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m??32381.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1803:50+3:185m??32431.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4005:22+3:402m??32544.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4906:02+3:492m??32565.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#67/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3:5006:40+3:5010m??32572.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site