Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate option chain from VSKP to NDLS with decent enough Buffer and single transfer..

5880/Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Apr 20 2012 (12:31)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express/17015
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m??119.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??146.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1609:58+162m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1910:38+192m??1145.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1711:05+175m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+2111:43+212m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+612:30+72m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+202m??1267.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+2113:05+232m??1280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+222m??1294.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+2413:39+242m??1314.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2813:53+292m??1329.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+3214:14+332m??1352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3014:48+305m??1383.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3615:17+362m??1418.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m??1436.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+2016:30+1720m??1444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m??1461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+3017:16+301m??1477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+3317:36+341m??1501.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+4018:06+411m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+4218:21+431m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+5118:49+521m??1595.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+5220:05+4715m??1645.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:34+1:031m??1667.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0520:55+1:061m??1684.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+1:0421:10+1:041m??1695.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+5321:44+551m??1715.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+5622:05+561m??1732.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+5122:27+521m??1749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+261m??1778.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+3300:45+3610m??2822.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+202:05+510m??2822.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2922.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+232m??21030.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+312m??21131.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+321m??21145.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m??21203.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1410m??21273.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??21287.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+231m??21372.048229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+171m??21405.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1910m??21481.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2813:31+281m??21568.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+301m??21586.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+302m??21649.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2815:17+291m??21672.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#50/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21709.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2417:20+275m??21779.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??21797.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+412m??21865.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2319:30+2410m??21871.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3120:09+322m??21925.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+352m??21964.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3121:30+335m??22010.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4423:40+4512m??22163.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0000:55+595m??32261.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#60/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m??32299.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0701:53+1:102m??32326.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#62/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:075m??32379.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m??32383.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1103:50+1:115m??32433.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??32546.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+502m??32567.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#67/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+5006:40+5410m??32574.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.