Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .. 22105 RSA With 12169.

5881/Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solapur SF. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 20 2012 (13:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+205:53+22m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??133.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  06:33+706:35+82m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1107:15+142m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+808:00+82m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1208:50+132m??1187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+9-??1189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??1189.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1210:32+132m??1264.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??1338.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2812:01+292m??1372.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#13|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+5-??1451.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site