Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .. 22105 RSA With 12169.

5881/Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solapur SF. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 20 2012 (1:06PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 453 km  1 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+205:53+22m??19.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+12m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#5/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•07:13+1507:15+182m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+908:00+92m??1128.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m??1189.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+10-??1191.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??1191.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m??1266.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??1340.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m??1375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#13|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-??1453.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site