Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is good option for BCT to GIMB & can be used for Friday & takes a same time as other direct trains or even less time then other direct trains.

5883/Σ BCT-GIMB Echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EDUCATION is MUST RAHUL B  Apr 20 2012 (14:27)
1217
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 4
   WT S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:25+0410.0855mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
107 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-9-22493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 42m
199 intermediate stations06:150.0
#3%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4406:45+1:5330m103493.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0107:43+2:012m13558.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:0608:48+2:062m03624.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1309:17+2:132m03655.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1509:54+2:152m23701.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#8!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4710:57+1:482m13740.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5211:14+1:522m13756.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5612:25+1:5625m13794.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5512:35+1:552m03803.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:5612:47+1:562m13810.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#13|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:09-23852.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site