Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is good option for BCT to GIMB & can be used for Friday & takes a same time as other direct trains or even less time then other direct trains.

5883/Σ BCT-GIMB Echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EDUCATION is MUST RAHUL B  Apr 20 2012 (14:27)
1217
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+1??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-9-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#3/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1706:45+2630m??2493.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+4007:43+402m??2558.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+5808:48+592m??2624.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:1109:17+1:112m??2655.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:1309:54+1:142m??2701.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#8!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+4710:57+472m??2740.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:14+502m??2756.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+4212:25+4125m??2794.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+4612:35+462m??2803.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+4812:47+482m??2810.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#13|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+18-??2852.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site