Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
overnight to mangalore

5884/Σ tiruchi mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 20 2012 (20:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.02885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+213:10+22m??14.010373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2213:25+221m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+251m??137.05388mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+914:35+145m??176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+1314:55+141m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+1315:10+141m??1103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+1915:25+201m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1016:10+1210m??1141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??1141.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:162m??1191.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:075m??1242.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m??1248.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:135m??1297.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2421:15+1:241m??1329.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2521:55+1:4010m??1342.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:421m??1372.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:4522:45+1:471m??1387.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4923:00+1:501m??1403.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4323:40+1:435m??1428.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4600:20+1:471m??2474.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:5100:40+1:531m??2496.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:4201:20+1:475m??2517.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4801:35+1:481m??2531.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:4901:50+1:501m??2551.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:5202:05+1:521m??2565.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:5402:15+1:541m??2571.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:5602:25+1:571m??2580.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:5902:45+1:592m??2603.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#31/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:35-??2649.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site