Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. reliable connectivity. sufficient buffer. telescopic

5887/Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-Ajmer fastest daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 20 2012 (20:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+17??10.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2621:11+255m??194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3822:04+382m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4522:38+475m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5423:03+532m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5323:44+542m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5700:14+565m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+4901:22+495m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:0502:01+1:062m??2408.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:41+1:132m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0903:00+1:092m??2468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1103:18+1:112m??2486.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:2703:34+1:272m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:1704:35+1:2110m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:3404:52+1:352m??2541.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:05+1:422m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4905:26+1:512m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5605:41+1:571m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:5905:54+2:011m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0506:08+2:081m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  06:24+2:0706:26+2:072m??2649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:1306:43+2:132m??2669.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1806:55+2:182m??2685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:2307:06+2:242m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:5708:42+2:0220m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4809:50+5415m??2743.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:2512:05+2:295m??2896.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:5914:40+4:0810m??21090.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:5917:55+5:035m??21321.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:1319:00+5:1125m??21344.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:1419:45+5:172m??21370.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:2720:12+5:255m??21398.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3800:05+4:4410m??21585.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:3501:58+4:352m??31691.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#35%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:12-??31719.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site