Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. reliable connectivity. sufficient buffer. telescopic

5887/Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-Ajmer fastest daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 20 2012 (20:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 22m Distance: 744 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:31??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:1221:11+1:115m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:2022:04+1:202m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:3322:38+1:345m??1200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:3023:03+1:302m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:4123:44+1:422m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1500:14+1:145m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:4001:22+1:405m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:0702:01+2:072m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:0702:41+2:082m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:1903:00+2:202m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:252m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+2:3603:34+2:362m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:2904:35+2:3410m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+2:4604:52+2:472m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1105:05+3:122m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:1905:26+3:202m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:2705:41+3:301m??2603.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:3405:54+3:351m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:3006:08+3:231m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  06:24+3:3306:26+3:332m??2650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+3:3106:43+3:312m??2670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:4006:55+3:402m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+3:4607:06+3:472m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+3:0408:42+3:1220m??2744.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2:3309:50+2:3515m??2744.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3:5612:05+4:015m??2897.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+5:5314:40+6:0510m??21091.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+6:0617:55+6:145m??21322.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:1619:00+6:2325m??21345.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+6:2219:45+6:352m??21371.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+6:2820:12+6:385m??21399.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:2300:05+6:0410m??21586.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+6:1101:58+6:112m??31691.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#35%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+5:37-??31720.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site