Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very fast ..........

5889/Σ pune-allahabad doronto..... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Apr 21 2012 (00:53)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1342 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 6 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1312:45+142m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+191m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+231m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  14:15+2714:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#9 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0??1120.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#10 KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+2018:45+175m??1221.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+819:30+115m??1235.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+723:05+85m??1543.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-403:10+010m??2850.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:50+2210m??21284.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#15/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:35+14-??21462.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.