Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5891/Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 21 2012 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+45m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+111:40+42m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  12:37+2812:40+313m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+416:10+1215m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+717:45+2315m??1402.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:05+273m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+252m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+355m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3300:25+3510m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+195m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+305m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+365m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+305m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4710:38+4810m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0211:57+1:015m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+405m??21730.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m??21734.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4415:00+435m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+27-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21918.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+701:07+1210m??32231.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+205m??32396.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+262m??32419.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#27/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+2-??32495.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.