Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,fast ,Telescopic.

5893/Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secunderabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 21 2012 (6:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S TW   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+262m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+313m??1157.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+412m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+462m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:15+512m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3410m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3110m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+352m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0001:46+1:002m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3203:50+3310m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:02+252m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+362m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4006:57+402m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+13-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+510:00+320m??2935.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2981.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2999.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m??21035.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+82m??21115.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+410m??21165.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??21233.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+202m??21259.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25122.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+110m??21381.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??21408.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+123m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+192m??21469.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??21636.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4110m??31822.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:53+292m??31935.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+75m??31972.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+111m??31988.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+241m??32009.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??32043.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#42/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??32152.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??32157.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site