Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5894/Σ Jaipur-Kakinada Weekly(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 21 2012 (18:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+102m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+182m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+232m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:06+273m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3418:32+352m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2820:35+2610m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2222:50+2110m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2123:43+232m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+552m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2110m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+142m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+252m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2406:57+262m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+1-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m??2935.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+812:02+1210m??21035.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-514:35+210m??21165.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+192m??21233.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??21381.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+103m??21422.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1520:35+123m??21469.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+122m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+165m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+523:55+95m??21636.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4110m??31822.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4104:53+432m??31935.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??31962.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+195m??31972.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4106:32+431m??32009.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4307:00+462m??32042.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1610m??32084.036632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1210:30+1410m??32157.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#39%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:19+351m??32267.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4512:46+451m??32304.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#41%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4613:21+471m??32343.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#42%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3614:25+401m??32396.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+915:50+135m??32438.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2117:15+2220m??32470.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3719:42+365m??32619.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1:2920:30+1:282m??32670.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#47/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+2:2321:02+2:232m??32682.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site