Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option to Vijayawada from Bangalore

59/Σ Brindavan - Tamil Nadu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:37PM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+142m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+221m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1253.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  20:18+2320:20+232m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11??1359.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2790.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??2998.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??21241.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21450.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21747.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21839.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??32131.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??32228.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??32346.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32534.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+48-??32541.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site