Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly fast chain from Latur Parbhani via NGP with Rajdhani exp.

5900/Σ Marathwada -Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 22 2012 (05:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1216:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+210m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m??1274.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+719:40+55m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-2121:30+310m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1222:30+4015m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+1000:50+1510m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#11|--|GNH•Gangakher (2 PFs)•  01:24+3201:25+331m??2514.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+332m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+455m??2577.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3604:25+371m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3805:10+391m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-2007:40+310m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+808:10+102m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-409:10+35m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+32m??2909.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+122m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1410:37+143m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-4-??21038.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??21038.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1610m??21428.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2700:56+295m??31720.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+382m??31935.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+37-??32123.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site