Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly fast chain from Latur Parbhani via NGP with Rajdhani exp.

5900/Σ Marathwada -Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 22 2012 (05:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+182m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1316:50+010m??1184.042467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2618:15+510m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+152m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+75m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1721:30+210m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+922:30+3115m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•00:40-500:50+910m??2485.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+301m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+212m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:05+325m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+311m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+311m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1507:40+610m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1108:10+132m??2822.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+35m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+42m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+82m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+810:37+93m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-7-??21038.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m??21038.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2010m??21427.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3700:56+405m??31719.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2:0903:30+2:122m??31935.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+2:49-??32122.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site