Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Faizabad via Western railway

5903/Σ PUNE-RATLAM-FAIZABAD CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 22 2012 (13:53)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3653 km  3 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ FD/Faizabad Junction  Buffer: 11h 20m
#3. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#4. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2361 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


3 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+111-2548.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m31-2532.081574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:13+2416:15+252m21-2484.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3717:00+372m21-2456.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4017:45+383m71-2410.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+282m41-2396.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+410m61-2368.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m11-2152.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+301:00+610m22-2023.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+302:10+32m22-1949.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+172m22-1876.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m12-1843.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+155m42-1762.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 16m
90 intermediate stations22:20176.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:25+3303:40+5215m53-1586.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0604:04+1:082m03-1558.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5404:35+575m03-1545.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+4505:45+4210m03-1489.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+532m03-1457.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+212m03-1448.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+3807:19+402m03-1420.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#21|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+3207:53+332m03-1393.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+4008:25+442m03-1361.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+512m03-1331.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+4309:38+532m13-1301.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+5509:59+1:052m13-1278.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+1:1010:17+1:152m03-1260.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2710:28+1:295m03-1254.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:2411:25+1:3010m23-1234.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#29%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+1:4212:13+1:422m03-1190.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#30%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+1:2812:58+1:282m13-1163.049451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4113:24+1:412m03-1144.031403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#32%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+1:2414:40+1:2720m43-1115.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+1:4415:10+1:442m03-1081.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+1:4215:25+1:422m03-1069.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:3615:50+1:382m33-1052.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#36/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:4216:23+1:442m33-1013.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:5116:46+1:532m23-987.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:5217:40+2:0415m53-962.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2:2018:07+2:222m03-930.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#40%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+2:2418:30+2:252m03-907.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+2:3318:55+2:342m13-873.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+2:2819:30+2:312m33-848.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:4219:55+2:422m03-815.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4720:15+2:492m13-800.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#45%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+1:2822:30+1:322m13-756.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1:4623:20+1:5110m63-742.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  23:42+2:1023:44+2:102m03-724.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+2:4901:05+2:3615m34-670.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+2:4601:50+2:492m04-641.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+3:1502:24+3:162m04-603.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#51|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+3:1202:57+3:152m04-580.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#52|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:2904:13+3:1713m04-542.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
89 intermediate stations-4:-13542.0
#53/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0150.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+1916:20+311m0564.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2016:26+191m0567.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2817:45+263m75138.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+110m65180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m15396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m26525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+285m56786.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 11m
199 intermediate stations22:40506.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+2110m081292.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-104:57+32m181333.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#63/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:30+4010m181559.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#64/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+495m181667.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+552m181730.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#66/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+811:30+152m181808.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#67/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+315m181892.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#68/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4614:40+5010m581915.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:4719:30+1:4315m782146.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+3:0021:15+3:1125m082218.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#71|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:07+3:402m092346.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#72|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:4001:39+4:432m192407.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#73/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:2905:55+3:2915m592542.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:4007:15+3:3915m092560.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#75/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5108:37+3:562m092654.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:5910:55+5:0110m192772.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+5:0811:32+5:082m092817.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#78/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:5512:32+4:542m092861.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#79/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+5:0213:55+5:005m092882.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#80/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:4115:24+4:462m092937.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#81%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+5:0316:28+5:032m193004.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#82%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+5:0918:00+5:1015m193062.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#83%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:2319:02+5:232m093101.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#84%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:2720:00+5:275m093158.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#85%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+5:3022:10+5:3215m193246.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#86!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+5:4400:20+5:255m0103371.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#87%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+6:1400:55+6:135m0103390.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#88%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+6:1501:48+6:152m0103459.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#89%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+6:1103:00+6:0910m1103496.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#90%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+6:4204:45+6:3710m2103605.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#91%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+6:0006:20+6:002m1103647.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#92%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+5:39-0103653.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site