Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Faizabad via Western railway

5903/Σ PUNE-RATLAM-FAIZABAD CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 22 2012 (13:53)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3147 km  3 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ FD/Faizabad Junction  Buffer: 11h 20m
#3. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#4. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2360 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


3 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1-1834.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??1-1818.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??1-1770.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+292m??1-1742.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3517:45+333m??1-1696.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+272m??1-1678.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-420:00+110m??1-1651.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m??1-1435.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??2-1305.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m??2-1231.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+152m??2-1158.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+232m??2-1125.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+185m??2-1044.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 22h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2103:40+3615m??3-1044.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+4604:04+482m??3-1016.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3604:35+395m??3-1003.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2405:45+2110m??3-947.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+222m??3-915.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-506:55+32m??3-906.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1307:19+162m??3-878.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#21|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+132m??3-851.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+1308:25+132m??3-819.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:55+142m??3-789.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+1409:38+262m??3-759.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+2709:59+322m??3-736.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3510:17+352m??3-718.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+4110:28+415m??3-712.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#28/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2911:25+3010m??3-692.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#29%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+372m??3-648.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#30%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+2212:58+242m??3-621.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+1913:24+192m??3-602.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#32%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20-114:40+1320m??3-573.074 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+4315:10+502m??3-539.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??3-527.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+472m??3-510.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#36/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+5116:23+512m??3-471.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5716:46+582m??3-445.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+5517:40+1:0115m??3-420.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3118:07+1:322m??3-388.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#40%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3618:30+1:372m??3-365.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:4518:55+1:462m??3-331.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#42/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3919:30+1:442m??3-306.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5219:55+1:532m??3-273.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5320:15+1:532m??3-258.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#45/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+272m??3-214.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3310m??3-200.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  23:42+5523:44+572m??3-182.049 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:2001:05+1:2715m??4-128.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:2601:50+1:262m??4-99.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#50!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:3102:24+1:322m??4-61.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2302:57+1:242m??4-38.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#52!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1204:13+1:1413m??40.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
0 intermediate stations-4:-130.0
#53/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??40.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+816:20+71m??464.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2116:26+201m??467.056549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2417:45+223m??4138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-120:00+110m??4181.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+15m??4396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-101:00+410m??5526.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+175m??5787.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+3410m??6787.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1804:57+232m??6828.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#63/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4107:30+4410m??61054.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#64/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+585m??61162.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5909:45+1:012m??61225.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#66/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+202m??61303.044 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#67/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+245m??61387.023 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#68/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5114:40+5710m??61410.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+4019:30+3615m??61641.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+1:2321:15+1:4325m??61713.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#71!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:3800:07+1:432m??71841.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#72!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:3501:39+1:392m??71902.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#73/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4405:55+4815m??72037.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+4207:15+4415m??72055.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#75/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5808:37+592m??72149.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:5210:55+2:0410m??72267.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:5411:32+2:542m??72312.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#78/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+2:4112:32+2:472m??72356.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#79/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+2:4113:55+2:405m??72377.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#80/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:0815:24+2:122m??72432.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#81/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:2816:28+2:282m??72499.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#82/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5518:00+3:0915m??72557.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#83%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:3319:02+3:332m??72595.065 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#84%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:3820:00+3:375m??72653.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#85%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:2522:10+3:2715m??72740.060 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#86!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:5300:20+3:545m??82866.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#87%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4700:55+3:465m??82884.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#88%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:5801:48+3:572m??82953.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#89%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:5003:00+3:4810m??82991.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#90%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:1904:45+4:1610m??83100.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#91%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3206:20+4:312m??83141.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#92|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:14-??83147.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site