Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Adequate buffer, connecting one of the most sought-after tourist spot with Mumbai.

5907/Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaiguri DARJEELING 4 days a Week Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~  Apr 22 2012 (7:44PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12377/Padatik Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+285m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+135m??1443.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-804:15+35m??2835.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-310:05+210m??21255.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+1810m??21723.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#7/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+18-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Padatik Express/12377
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:15+0??21971.06111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+700:57+92m??32073.06537mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:47+202m??32124.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  02:51+1802:56+175m??32185.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:44124.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:40-805:45+05m??32309.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:53148.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+472m??32457.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#14%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  09:15+3709:30+3615m??32544.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site