Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
v.v.fast chain

5908/Σ allahabad-pune doronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Apr 22 2012 (19:53)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2120 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
  T   S
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-1010.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m11177.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#3%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30-04:40-10m02612.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15306.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m22918.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m321226.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:50--221343.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations15:580.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m521343.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m521385.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18-17:20-2m221432.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08-18:10-2m121460.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:25-10m421523.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m321599.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m221707.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m331786.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m131899.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m331935.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m131974.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m132043.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m032072.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m032113.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m332165.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m032193.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m032242.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m032270.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m032309.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m132349.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m132389.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m032400.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m032433.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m332474.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m132484.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m232526.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m232556.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m332589.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m032673.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m132793.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m232853.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m132903.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m232954.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m243009.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m043041.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m143068.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50-02:53-3m143085.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m043108.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#45/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m143115.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m043130.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m143139.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m243156.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#49/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m043166.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m243216.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m043234.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m343242.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m143251.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m343264.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m043271.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m043285.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m143312.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m043324.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m043336.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m043345.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m043348.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m043374.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m243377.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m043394.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m043406.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#66/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m043415.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#67/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m143429.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#68/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m143448.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#69/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35--143463.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site