Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
v.v.fast chain

5908/Σ allahabad-pune doronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Apr 22 2012 (19:53)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1348 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+922:10+1010m??1177.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+704:40+1010m??2612.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:00+115m??2919.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+202m??21227.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15121.0
#6 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:50+51-??21348.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21348.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#8 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??21391.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1617:20+202m??21438.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1018:10+112m??21465.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2710m??21529.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??21604.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m??21712.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??31791.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??31904.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??31941.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+202m??31980.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+1:002m??32049.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+512m??32078.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??32118.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??32171.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??32199.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??32247.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??32275.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??32316.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??32355.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??32395.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??32406.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??32440.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??32481.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??32491.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??32532.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32562.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32595.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??32680.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32800.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??32860.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??32910.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32961.042 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??43016.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??43048.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??43075.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??43092.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??43115.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??43121.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??43137.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??43146.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??43163.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#49/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??43173.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??43223.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??43241.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??43249.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??43258.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??43270.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??43278.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??43292.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??43319.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??43331.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??43343.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??43352.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43355.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43381.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??43384.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??43401.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??43413.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#66/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??43421.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#67/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??43436.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#68/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??43454.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#69%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??43470.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.