Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. convenient. reliable. non-telescopic

5909/Σ Allahabad-Ambala-Chandigarh fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 22 2012 (8:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12275/Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
S T T  
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express/12275
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:40+0110.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations04:32423.0
#2/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•03:12+2:4903:14+2:472m02423.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:11209.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+1:04-112632.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+1322632.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m32722.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m12789.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m12831.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#8/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m12876.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#9/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+18-32901.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site