Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Mumbai

5911/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  51 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+821:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:39+302m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+252m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+185m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+361m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+302m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+372m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+235m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+271m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3002:53+311m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+205m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+201m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2004:30+321m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1805:05+241m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+2010m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1906:35+201m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+211m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+707:45+175m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4010m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3609:37+381m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2311:15+2010m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2611:35+261m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2512:18+253m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:05+281m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+414:05+115m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1514:25+161m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+615:20+121m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+182m??2884.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1117:15+145m??2939.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+162m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+219:10+102m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+4-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1400:35+161m??31140.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m??31167.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1301:25+141m??31181.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+151m??31211.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-202:50+105m??31235.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+132m??31276.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+152m??31309.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1704:15+181m??31321.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#58/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+305:10+92m??31360.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+131m??31384.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#60/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??31400.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#61/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+1106:15+121m??31415.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+906:40+191m??31441.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#63/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+251m??31468.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+2607:30+271m??31493.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??31517.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#66/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+4208:45+1:0115m??31545.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#67/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:1009:20+1:101m??31588.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:141m??31597.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#69/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:1109:50+1:131m??31612.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??31625.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#71/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:102m??31638.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1910:45+1:201m??31650.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#73/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:242m??31667.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#74/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:3011:30+1:411m??31692.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#75/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:4111:50+1:421m??31712.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#76/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:312m??31735.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#77/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:4012:45+1:471m??31761.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#78/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+115:00+125m??31774.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??31785.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#80%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+715:45+113m??31811.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#81!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1916:12+241m??31838.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#82!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+401m??31861.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#83|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+531m??31889.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#84|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+5717:37+572m??31909.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#85|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+4218:20+5010m??31924.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#86|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+5118:50+531m??31957.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#87!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+5819:16+1:011m??31987.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#88!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:0219:37+1:042m??32003.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0619:56+1:091m??32021.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#90!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:101m??32037.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#91/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0221:05+1:051m??32083.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#92/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4721:55+575m??32111.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#93/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+4323:35+5510m??32186.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:021m??32192.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#95/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+531m??42250.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#96/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+572m??42278.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+492m??42324.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#98/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??42342.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#99/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1:1003:15+1:075m??42367.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#100/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+32-??42376.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site