Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Mumbai

5911/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+7??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1521:50+163m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2822:09+291m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+3122:16+312m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+4222:39+432m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+3823:05+402m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+2423:35+305m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+471m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+392m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+412m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4901:05+492m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4501:27+452m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+3302:20+325m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+3502:33+351m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3602:43+361m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3902:53+391m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2703:40+285m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2804:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+805:55+2410m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+291m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2806:35+291m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+281m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+255m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:35+4810m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+461m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4709:37+491m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+542m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3311:15+3010m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3712:18+373m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3813:05+381m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+225m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2714:25+281m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+191m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2615:44+261m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+225m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+242m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+282m??21007.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+919:10+162m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+242m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??21091.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+12-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1900:35+201m??31140.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+2101:05+202m??31167.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+171m??31181.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+171m??31211.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-302:50+85m??31235.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1103:30+112m??31276.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+122m??31309.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1404:15+151m??31320.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#58/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+105:10+72m??31360.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+111m??31384.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#60/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1105:50+121m??31399.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#61/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+706:15+81m??31416.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+606:40+151m??31439.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#63/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+171m??31467.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+1607:30+191m??31492.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+2308:00+251m??31515.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#66/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2908:45+5115m??31544.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#67%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+5809:20+581m??31587.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0009:30+1:011m??31596.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#69%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+5809:50+581m??31610.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#70%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:021m??31624.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#71%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+4810:35+1:002m??31637.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#72%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0510:45+1:061m??31648.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#73%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0711:05+1:092m??31666.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#74/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:211m??31691.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#75/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2011:50+1:211m??31711.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#76/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0712:25+1:162m??31734.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#77/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2212:45+1:341m??31760.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#78/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-1115:00+25m??31773.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#79%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??31783.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#80%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42-115:45+33m??31810.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#81!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+816:12+131m??31837.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#82!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+191m??31860.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#83!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+2017:15+261m??31888.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#84|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+282m??31908.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#85|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1618:20+2210m??31923.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#86|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:50+311m??31956.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#87!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:16+421m??31986.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#88!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4219:37+442m??32002.060516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4519:56+491m??32020.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#90!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+4820:15+511m??32036.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#91%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??32082.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#92/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+325m??32110.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#93/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1723:35+2910m??32185.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+351m??32191.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#95/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+2500:45+281m??42249.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#96/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+322m??42277.05358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+232m??42323.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#98/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??42343.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#99/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+25m??42368.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#100/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+12-??42377.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site