Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Mumbai

5911/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (11:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+155m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2902:33+291m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3102:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+341m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+231m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+231m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+907:45+205m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+4310m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4009:37+421m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2110m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+283m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+2913:05+291m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+191m??2774.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+715:20+111m??2832.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2867.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+222m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+165m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??21007.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+319:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??21074.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21092.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+3-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1800:35+191m??31140.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+182m??31167.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+171m??31181.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+161m??31211.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-602:50+75m??31235.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+903:30+92m??31276.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1104:00+112m??31309.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1204:15+131m??31320.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#58/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08-405:10+32m??31360.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+705:30+81m??31384.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#60/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+805:50+91m??31399.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#61/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+306:15+51m??31416.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+306:40+121m??31439.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#63/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+1507:05+161m??31467.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+1307:30+131m??31492.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??31515.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#66/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2308:45+4415m??31544.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#67%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+5209:20+521m??31587.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+5309:30+541m??31596.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#69%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+5209:50+531m??31610.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#70%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+5810:00+581m??31624.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#71%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+4410:35+572m??31637.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#72%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0210:45+1:031m??31648.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#73%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:042m??31666.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#74/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0911:30+1:151m??31691.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#75/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1311:50+1:131m??31711.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#76/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:122m??31734.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#77/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:1912:45+1:321m??31760.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#78/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-1315:00+15m??31773.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#79%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+215:13+31m??31783.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#80%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42-115:45+33m??31810.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#81!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+816:12+141m??31837.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#82!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+231m??31860.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#83!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1917:15+241m??31888.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#84|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+262m??31908.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#85|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:20+1610m??31923.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#86|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+1818:50+201m??31956.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#87!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??31986.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#88!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2219:37+242m??32002.060515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+2619:56+311m??32020.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#90!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+3620:15+391m??32036.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#91%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+301m??32082.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#92/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+225m??32110.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#93/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+923:35+2110m??32185.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??32191.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#95/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1600:45+181m??42249.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#96/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+232m??42277.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+132m??42323.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#98/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+602:45+62m??42343.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#99/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+85m??42368.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#100/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+7-??42377.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site