Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+142m??19.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+275m??252.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3301:25+362m??299.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3302:10+332m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+362m??2184.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2403:35+3510m??2190.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2805:10+3615m??2265.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+492m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:212m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+462m??2373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+502m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3509:40+3810m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+382m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+412m??2488.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4710:50+482m??2516.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+492m??2539.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4511:48+453m??2565.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+412m??2592.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??2602.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3613:05+362m??2616.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+392m??2641.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??2664.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4314:05+571m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5714:35+1:002m??2710.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0314:50+1:031m??2727.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5015:20+502m??2739.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+521m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+521m??2765.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+232m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+261m??2789.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1718:00+3210m??2832.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+412m??2860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+481m??2883.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m??2908.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??2936.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+382m??2961.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+362m??2977.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3521:00+352m??2992.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+272m??21016.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+192m??21056.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+192m??21101.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-600:40+95m??31142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUT•Puttur (3 PFs)•  01:03+1801:05+182m??31165.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+192m??31195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+202m??31210.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??31237.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+242m??31273.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:30+11-??31279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+7??31279.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??31304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??31335.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??31370.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m??31400.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??31438.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??31492.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31511.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??31546.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??31604.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+495m??31616.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??31652.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m??31710.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1115:20+1:111m??31751.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0815:35+1:081m??31769.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5816:15+5410m??31772.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+582m??31816.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??31843.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0617:40+1:091m??31864.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+4718:40+505m??31900.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+485m??31929.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+5520:05+562m??31958.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0120:15+1:002m??31972.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+4620:56+471m??31990.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2521:45+4410m??32003.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+541m??32021.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+1:0122:11+1:012m??32036.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+1:0222:33+1:022m??32057.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4523:20+465m??32074.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+223:43+21m??32102.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+5323:49+531m??32106.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+531m??42115.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+562m??42126.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??42138.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??42179.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:1001:18+1:132m??42192.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:172m??42210.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1801:55+1:193m??42222.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??42246.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:10+1:165m??42280.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1803:20+1:182m??42282.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m??42299.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:172m??42308.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2104:08+1:202m??42324.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2404:16+1:232m??42330.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:48+1:273m??42354.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??42356.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#100/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??42377.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.