Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2375 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+3??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+923:55+92m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+175m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1901:25+222m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1802:10+192m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+212m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+903:35+2010m??2189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+1305:10+1915m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+332m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+522m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+582m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+302m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+352m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+392m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2409:40+2810m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+292m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+362m??2487.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+422m??2515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+432m??2538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3911:48+393m??2565.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+362m??2591.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+165m??2601.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??2640.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??2663.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3914:05+531m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5514:35+592m??2709.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0614:50+1:101m??2726.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??2738.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0215:35+1:021m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0115:50+1:021m??2764.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3316:50+341m??2788.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2418:00+3710m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+442m??2859.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+481m??2883.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m??2907.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??2935.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??2959.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??2975.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+332m??2991.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+292m??21014.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m??21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+192m??21065.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??21099.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-400:40+95m??31140.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUT•Puttur (3 PFs)•  01:03+1501:05+152m??31163.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1201:35+162m??31194.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+162m??31208.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??31235.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??31271.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:30+2-??31277.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??31277.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??31302.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??31332.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??31368.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+102m??31398.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1310:55+910m??31435.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??31490.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??31509.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??31544.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+312m??31602.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4213:20+425m??31614.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+551m??31650.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??31708.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5415:20+541m??31749.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+541m??31767.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??31770.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??31814.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4817:20+491m??31840.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5217:40+541m??31862.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3118:40+355m??31898.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??31927.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??31956.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+392m??31970.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2720:56+321m??31988.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1021:45+2510m??32001.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+381m??32019.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??32034.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??32055.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2923:20+315m??32072.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??32101.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??32104.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+351m??42113.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+382m??42124.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3800:30+393m??42137.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4801:03+473m??42178.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+512m??42191.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5601:38+572m??42209.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5801:55+583m??42221.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5602:20+562m??42245.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4703:10+475m??42278.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+502m??42281.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4703:45+462m??42298.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4903:55+482m??42307.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5204:08+512m??42322.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5504:16+542m??42329.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??42352.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5504:52+542m??42355.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#100/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+17-??42375.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site