Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Apr 22 2012 (23:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+102m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+225m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2501:25+292m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2502:10+262m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+272m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1803:35+2810m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+3310m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??2295.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+562m??2341.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:092m??2357.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??2375.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+382m??2391.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+452m??2421.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??2454.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+362m??2469.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4110:22+421m??2489.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4510:50+452m??2517.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+452m??2540.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3811:48+392m??2567.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+342m??2593.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m??2604.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3213:05+322m??2617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+352m??2642.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+352m??2666.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3614:05+382m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4014:35+422m??2711.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4614:50+472m??2728.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3515:20+462m??2740.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??2753.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??2766.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+212m??2781.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+252m??2790.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+362m??2861.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??2885.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4219:20+412m??2910.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+292m??2938.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+322m??2961.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??2977.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m??2993.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+222m??21017.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+152m??21057.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+132m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+202m??21101.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-600:40+95m??31142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??31165.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  01:33+1501:35+162m??31196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+142m??31210.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??31237.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+162m??31273.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:30+6-??31279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??31279.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??31304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??31334.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+172m??31370.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m??31400.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+2010m??31437.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3411:33+361m??31492.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+231m??31511.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+4612:15+462m??31546.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m??31604.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4913:20+505m??31616.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:041m??31652.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+532m??31710.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:001m??31751.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:011m??31769.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4216:15+4310m??31772.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??31816.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??31842.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5717:40+591m??31864.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m??31900.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2519:35+365m??31929.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m??31958.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4720:15+472m??31972.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:56+381m??31990.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1621:45+2810m??32003.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+401m??32021.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4822:11+492m??32036.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5122:33+502m??32057.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+345m??32074.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m??32103.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:49+411m??32106.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:02+411m??42115.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+462m??42126.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4500:30+473m??42139.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??42180.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:022m??42193.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:082m??42211.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0901:55+1:093m??42223.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0902:20+1:102m??42247.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m??42281.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:152m??42283.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:242m??42300.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:2703:55+1:462m??42309.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5504:08+1:542m??42324.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5804:16+1:572m??42331.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m??42355.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m??42357.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#100/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-??42377.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site