Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

1 xfers. 73 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -23:45+3??1-1926510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+102m51-183647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+1600:40+183m52-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2101:25+242m12-923957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:09+1802:10+201m22-6372623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m12-624562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»03:15+1803:25+2910m42048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:00+505:10+1410m327672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9%==!BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:33+1905:35+242m1210348509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+362m12150121526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:43+4506:45+502m1216647548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+1:032m2218441516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+1:002m2220064481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14!==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:03+1:0808:05+1:092m1222929458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:15+3309:25+3910m1226360461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16|==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+4409:41+471m2227881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  09:56+5109:58+532m1229867456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:23+5810:25+582m1232663457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  10:47+5810:48+1:001m1234941445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+463m3237557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:58+4112:00+412m2240210403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-313:05+35m2241291431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m2242690406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:32+1713:34+172m1245177369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:52+1913:53+191m1247481377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:08+2814:10+312m1249538352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2114:55+215m12520115406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28%==%MTUMatmari  15:04+3015:05+321m1253729371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+292m1254842335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:49+2615:50+261m1256143379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:09+2116:10+211m1257518417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:58-917:00+22m1258963420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  17:09+517:10+51m1259957427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:55+1018:15+920m2264169453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+182m??267075370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m??269457292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)19:28+2219:30+222m??271851243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+202m??274679214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+232m??277075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+282m??278651171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2521:00+242m??280147141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+185m1282551146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+622:25+92m??286635143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+622:45+72m??287672144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+152m??291025215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-1601:00+15m1395159113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:24+501:25+61m??397453149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:59-102:00+31m3310044384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+302:25+55m??310196791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:49+702:50+81m??310466450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+603:25+91m??3108267mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:25-6-131087-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 15m
53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -07:40+1431087628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:04+1108:05+121m8311126632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
55/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m6311427441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:04+1609:05+171m4311787550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:29+1809:30+191m2312083647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-510:35+22m2312459444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
59%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:12+242m3313009445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
60/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m13131911051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
61%==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  11:44+3911:45+401m2313545970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
62/--/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:44+2612:45+281m1314122969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
63/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+295m6314247685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
64%==%MPAManaparai  13:44+4613:45+481m23146060159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
65%==%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:43+4214:45+422m23151882287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:15+4715:16+471m??3155960166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4515:35+451m2315776139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2516:15+2710m23158068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
69/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+332m23162468108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
70/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3517:20+361m1316516865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
71/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:39+4017:40+431m1316724090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
72/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2318:40+265m1317082670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
73/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45-319:50+85m1317376045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
74/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:19+1420:20+141m1317667796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
75/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+1620:32+171m1317806494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
76/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+2820:50+311m1317982080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
77/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+821:40+2110m1318115822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+301m1318296419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:14+2822:15+301m2318445929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3122:37+311m2318652711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
81/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  23:15+1623:20+185m3318827812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m2319114619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:47+2423:48+241m2319146120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:57+2523:58+251m??319237552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:07+3000:08+301m??419344418mSRParavoor, Kerala
86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+295m2419476416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??419875711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
88/==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+281m??42001567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
89%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:44+3001:45+311m142019616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:57+3302:00+323m??42031768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:19+3802:20+401m??42055337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
92/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+215m142088313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:32+292m142091679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:47+3703:49+362m3421085512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:59+3904:00+391m??421176516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:14+4404:15+441m242132439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:24+4404:25+441m??421394618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:56+3504:59+353m242162346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  05:03+3805:04+381m??421652412mSRThrissur, Kerala
100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  05:55+16-242185-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site