Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1088 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -23:45+6??1-189.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+132m??1-180.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+235m??2-138.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2901:25+322m??2-91.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2802:10+292m??2-63.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+322m??2-6.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»03:25+2203:35+3310m??20.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??276.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+492m??2104.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:30+1:062m??2150.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0506:50+1:152m??2166.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+432m??2184.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??2200.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??2230.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3509:40+3810m??2263.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+392m??2278.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+452m??2298.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+512m??2326.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+522m??2349.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4811:48+483m??2376.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4512:15+452m??2402.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??2412.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+4113:05+402m??2426.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4413:25+442m??2451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+482m??2474.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4814:05+1:021m??2495.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0414:35+1:062m??2520.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/MTU•Matmari (2 PFs)•  14:49+1:0914:50+1:101m??2537.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??2549.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0015:35+1:001m??2562.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:50+591m??2575.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+292m??2590.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??2599.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2318:00+3810m??2642.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4218:30+442m??2670.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+5018:50+501m??2694.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4819:20+472m??2718.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+352m??2746.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+432m??2771.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+412m??2787.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+372m??2803.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+322m??2827.050144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+232m??2866.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??2877.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??2911.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-300:40+115m??3952.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+192m??3975.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+242m??31006.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m??31020.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+302m??31047.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31083.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:30+12-??31089.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -08:15+6??31089.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??31114.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+192m??31144.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+172m??31180.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+172m??31210.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1410m??31247.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2011:33+221m??31302.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60/==/PNDM»Pennadam (1 PFs)»  11:46+011:47+01m??31321.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??31356.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+382m??31414.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5013:20+505m??31426.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0213:50+1:021m??31462.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+552m??31520.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:021m??31561.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??31579.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5016:15+4810m??31582.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??31626.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??31652.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m??31674.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+455m??31710.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3419:35+415m??31739.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4820:05+492m??31767.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m??31782.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3920:56+411m??31800.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2021:45+3810m??31813.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+4722:00+491m??31831.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5622:11+572m??31846.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5922:33+582m??31867.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•23:15+3923:20+415m??31884.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m??31912.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4823:49+481m??31916.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5100:02+511m??41925.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5600:12+552m??41936.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5300:30+553m??41948.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??41989.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0901:18+1:122m??42002.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1801:38+1:182m??42020.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1901:55+1:203m??42033.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??42056.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:105m??42090.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??42092.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1003:45+1:102m??42109.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1303:55+1:122m??42118.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:162m??42134.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2004:16+1:192m??42140.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:48+1:203m??42164.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??42166.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  05:50+46-??42187.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site