Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 19:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC

1 xfers. 73 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Trivandrum Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail/11027
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -23:45+3??1-1926510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  23:53+1123:55+102m51-183647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYNKalyan Junction (8)  00:37+1500:40+163m52-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4KJTKarjat Junction (4)01:23+2201:25+262m12-923957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5LNLLonavala (3)02:09+1302:10+151m22-6372623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6KKKhadki (3)  02:58+2103:00+202m12-624562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»03:15+1303:25+2310m42048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8DDDaund Junction (7)05:00+605:10+1410m327672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9BGVNBhigwan (2)  05:33+1905:35+222m1210348509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10JEURJeur (1)  06:33+3306:35+392m12150121526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11KEMKem (2)  06:43+4106:45+452m1216647548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  07:08+3807:10+442m2218441516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13MAMadha (2)  07:33+4107:35+422m2220064481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14MOMohol (2)  08:03+4208:05+442m1222929458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15SURSolapur (5)09:15+2209:25+3010m1226360461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16HGHotgi Junction (3)  09:40+3509:41+351m2227881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17AKORAkalkot Road (2)  09:56+4109:58+432m1229867456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18DUDDudhani (2)  10:23+4810:25+502m1232663457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19GURGanagapur Road  10:47+5110:48+521m1234941445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20GRGulbarga (4)  11:27+3711:30+383m3237557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21SDBShahabad (3)  11:58+3212:00+322m2240210403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22WADIWadi Junction (4)  13:00+213:05+55m2241291431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23NWNalwar (2)  13:14+1313:15+131m2242690406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24YGYadgir (3)  13:32+1313:34+142m1245177369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25SADPSaidapur (3)  13:52+2013:53+201m1247481377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26KSNKrishna (2)  14:08+2514:10+252m1249538352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27RCRaichur Junction (3)  14:50+1514:55+175m12520115406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28MTUMatmari  15:04+2715:05+281m1253729371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29MALMMantralayam Road (3)  15:28+1715:30+282m1254842335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30KOKosigi (2)  15:49+2515:50+261m1256143379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31KGLKupgal (2)  16:09+2216:10+221m1257518417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32ADAdoni (4)  16:58+517:00+62m1258963420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33NRRNagarur (2)  17:09+1117:10+101m1259957427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34GTLGuntakal Junction (6)17:55+1718:15+1820m2264169453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35GYGooty Junction (2)  18:40+2918:42+302m??267075370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36RLORayala Cheruvu (2)  19:01+3819:02+371m??269457292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37TUTadipatri (3)19:28+3719:30+362m??271851243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38KDPKondapuram (2)  20:03+3020:05+302m??274679214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39MOOMuddanuru (3)  20:23+3420:25+342m??277075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40YAYerraguntla (2)  20:38+4120:40+412m??278651171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41KKMKamalapuram (2)  20:58+4021:00+422m??280147141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42HXKadapa (3)  21:30+3521:35+385m1282551146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43NRENandalur  22:23+2822:25+282m??286635143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44RJPRazampeta (2)  22:43+2622:45+262m??287672144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45KOUKoduru (2)  23:13+2723:15+272m??291025215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46RURenigunta Junction (5)  00:55+401:00+65m1395159113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
47PUTPuttur (3)  01:24+1501:25+161m??397453149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
48TRTTiruttani (3)  01:59+802:00+101m3310044384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
49AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  02:20+1002:25+105m??310196791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
50TRLTiruvallur (6)  02:49+1302:50+131m??310466450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
51PERPerambur (4)  03:24+1103:25+121m??3108267mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
52MASChennai Central (12)  04:25+2-131087-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 15m
53MSChennai Egmore (11)  -07:40+8431087628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
54TBMTambaram (8)  08:04+1708:05+181m8311126632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
55CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  08:33+2308:35+242m6311427441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
56MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  09:04+2809:05+291m2311787550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
57TMVTindivanam (2)  09:29+3509:30+381m2312083647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
58VMVillupuram Junction (6)  10:33+2210:35+242m2312459444mSR, Tamil Nadu
59VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  11:10+4511:12+452m3313009445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
60PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m13131911051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
61ALUAriyalur (2)  11:44+5711:45+581m2313545970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
62SRGMSrirangam (2)  12:44+4912:45+491m1314122969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
63TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  13:10+4713:15+495m6314247685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
64MPAManaparai  13:44+5813:45+581m23146060159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
65DGDindigul Junction (6)  14:43+3414:45+352m23151882287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
66SDNSholavandan (2)  15:15+4115:16+411m??3155960166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
67KONKudalnagar (2)  15:34+3715:35+381m2315776139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
68MDUMadurai Junction (6)16:05+3116:15+5210m23158068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
69VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  16:53+5816:55+582m23162468108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
70SRTSatur (2)  17:19+1:0417:20+1:061m1316516865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
71CVPKovilpatti  17:39+1:1017:40+1:121m1316724090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
72MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)18:35+5218:40+565m1317082670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
73TENTirunelveli Junction (5)  19:45+2619:50+295m1317376045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
74NNNNanguneri  20:19+4020:20+411m1317667796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
75VLYValliyur  20:31+4120:32+441m1317806494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
76AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+4820:50+501m1317982080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
77NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶21:30+2521:40+3510m1318115822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
78ERLEraniel (2)  21:59+3722:00+391m1318296419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
79KZTKulitturai  22:14+4122:15+421m2318445929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
80NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+4122:37+421m2318652711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
81TVC•Trivandrum Central (5)•  23:15+3523:20+345m3318827812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
82CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  23:42+4523:43+451m2319114619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
83KVUKadakavur (3)  23:47+3823:48+381m2319146120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
84VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  23:57+4023:58+401m??319237552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
85PVUParavur (3)  00:07+4300:08+441m??419344418mSRParavoor, Kerala
86QLNKollam Junction (6)  00:25+3800:30+385m2419476416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
87KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  01:08+3901:10+392m??419875711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
88HADHarippad (2)  01:24+3901:25+421m??42001567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
89AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  01:44+4901:45+501m142019616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
90ALLPAlappuzha (3)  01:57+5002:00+523m??42031768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
91SRTLCherthala (3)  02:19+4902:20+511m??42055337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
92ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  03:20+3503:25+355m142088313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
93ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  03:30+3903:32+402m142091679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
94AWYAluva (3)  03:47+5003:49+512m3421085512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
95AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  03:59+5204:00+531m??421176516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
96CKIChalakkudy (3)  04:14+5304:15+531m242132439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
97IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  04:24+5404:25+551m??421394618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  04:56+4904:59+513m242162346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)  05:03+5105:04+511m??421652412mSRThrissur, Kerala
100GUVGuruvayur (3)  05:55+31-242185-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom