Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 05:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC

1 xfers. 73 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Trivandrum Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail/11027
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -23:45+2??1-1926510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  23:53+1223:55+122m51-183647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  00:37+1400:40+173m52-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)01:23+2001:25+242m12-923957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala (3)02:09+1302:10+151m22-6372623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/KKKhadki (3)  02:58+2103:00+212m12-624562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»03:15+2103:25+3110m42048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund Junction (7)05:00+805:10+1710m327672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9%==!BGVNBhigwan (2)  05:33+2305:35+262m1210348509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeur (1)  06:33+3006:35+332m12150121526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==!KEMKem (2)  06:43+4106:45+472m1216647548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  07:08+5407:10+582m2218441516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13!==!MAMadha (2)  07:33+5107:35+542m2220064481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14!==|MOMohol (2)  08:03+5808:05+592m1222929458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==|SURSolapur (5)09:15+2409:25+2910m1226360461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16|==!HGHotgi Junction (3)  09:40+3309:41+351m2227881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2)  09:56+4109:58+422m1229867456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18!==!DUDDudhani (2)  10:23+4910:25+502m1232663457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!GURGanagapur Road  10:47+5410:48+551m1234941445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20!==%GRGulbarga (4)  11:27+4211:30+423m3237557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%SDBShahabad (3)  11:58+3712:00+362m2240210403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  13:00-113:05+35m2241291431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar (2)  13:14+1213:15+121m2242690406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir (3)  13:32+1613:34+162m1245177369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%SADPSaidapur (3)  13:52+2013:53+201m1247481377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna (2)  14:08+2414:10+242m1249538352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  14:50+1314:55+125m12520115406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28%==%MTUMatmari  15:04+2115:05+221m1253729371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)  15:28+1215:30+222m1254842335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigi (2)  15:49+2115:50+231m1256143379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KGLKupgal (2)  16:09+1816:10+191m1257518417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni (4)  16:58+317:00+32m1258963420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%NRRNagarur (2)  17:09+617:10+61m1259957427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)17:55+1318:15+1520m2264169453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/GYGooty Junction (2)  18:40+2618:42+272m??267075370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2)  19:01+3419:02+341m??269457292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUTadipatri (3)19:28+3219:30+322m??271851243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KDPKondapuram (2)  20:03+2320:05+232m??274679214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3)  20:23+2520:25+252m??277075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YAYerraguntla (2)  20:38+3020:40+302m??278651171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2)  20:58+2721:00+272m??280147141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/HXKadapa (3)  21:30+1721:35+175m1282551146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+922:25+102m??286635143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/RJPRazampeta (2)  22:43+622:45+82m??287672144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KOUKoduru (2)  23:13+1123:15+112m??291025215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)  00:55-101:00+25m1395159113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/PUTPuttur (3)  01:24+901:25+101m??397453149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TRTTiruttani (3)  01:59+102:00+41m3310044384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  02:20+402:25+65m??310196791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)  02:49+702:50+71m??310466450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
51/==/PERPerambur (4)  03:24+603:25+81m??3108267mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
52/==/MASChennai Central (12)  04:25-1-131087-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 15m
53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  -07:40+2431087628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
54/==/TBMTambaram (8)  08:04+1108:05+121m8311126632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
55/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  08:33+1708:35+182m6311427441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  09:04+1909:05+201m2311787550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
57%==%TMVTindivanam (3)  09:29+2509:30+291m2312083647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  10:33+1210:35+142m2312459444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
59%=-/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  11:10+3611:12+372m3313009445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
60/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m13131911051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
61%==/ALUAriyalur (2)  11:44+4811:45+491m2313545970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
62/--/SRGMSrirangam (2)  12:44+3612:45+371m1314122969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
63/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  13:10+3113:15+325m6314247685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
64%==%MPAManaparai  13:44+4113:45+411m23146060159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
65%==%DGDindigul Junction (6)  14:43+3414:45+352m23151882287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
66/==/SDNSholavandan (2)  15:15+3915:16+391m??3155960166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
67/==/KONKudalnagar (2)  15:34+3615:35+361m2315776139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)16:05+1716:15+3210m23158068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
69/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  16:53+4016:55+412m23162468108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
70%--%SRTSatur (2)  17:19+4417:20+451m1316516865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
71%--%CVPKovilpatti  17:39+4817:40+491m1316724090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
72%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)18:35+2818:40+315m1317082670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
73%--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5)  19:45+819:50+105m1317376045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
74/--/NNNNanguneri (2)  20:19+2520:20+271m1317667796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
75/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+2920:32+311m1317806494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
76/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+3620:50+371m1317982080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
77/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶21:30+1321:40+2510m1318115822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
78/--/ERLEraniel (2)  21:59+2822:00+311m1318296419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
79/--/KZTKulitturai (2)  22:14+3322:15+341m2318445929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3522:37+361m2318652711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
81/--/TVC•Trivandrum Central (5)•  23:15+2223:20+245m3318827812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  23:42+1423:43+141m2319114619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
83/==/KVUKadakavur (3)  23:47+2923:48+301m2319146120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  23:57+3223:58+321m??319237552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
85/==/PVUParavur (3)  00:07+3600:08+361m??419344418mSRParavoor, Kerala
86/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  00:25+3200:30+315m2419476416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  01:08+3101:10+312m??419875711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
88/==%HADHarippad (2)  01:24+3101:25+351m??42001567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
89%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  01:44+3601:45+381m142019616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3)  01:57+4002:00+403m??42031768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
91/--/SRTLCherthala (3)  02:19+4602:20+471m??42055337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
92/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  03:20+2403:25+245m142088313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  03:30+2903:32+282m142091679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
94/==/AWYAluva (3)  03:47+3303:49+332m3421085512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  03:59+3404:00+341m??421176516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  04:14+3504:15+351m242132439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  04:24+3504:25+351m??421394618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
98/==/TCRThrissur (4)  04:56+2604:59+263m242162346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)  05:03+2605:04+261m??421652412mSRThrissur, Kerala
100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3)  05:55+6-242185-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom