Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -23:45+5??1-191.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+112m??1-182.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+255m??2-137.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2801:25+312m??2-91.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??2-63.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+282m??2-6.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:25+1803:35+2810m??20.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1605:10+2710m??276.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:33+3005:35+332m??2104.052509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+542m??2150.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+1:022m??2166.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+312m??2184.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+342m??2200.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+422m??2230.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2709:40+3410m??2263.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2278.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3710:22+401m??2298.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+412m??2326.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+432m??2349.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3611:48+372m??2376.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+322m??2402.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+145m??2413.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+322m??2426.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??2451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??2475.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+552m??2495.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:022m??2520.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0714:50+1:072m??2537.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  15:18+5415:20+562m??2549.058332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0015:35+1:002m??2562.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+1:0015:50+1:002m??2575.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+302m??2590.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+332m??2599.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+2118:00+3410m??2642.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3718:30+392m??2670.079370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+4618:50+452m??2694.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4219:20+422m??2719.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+302m??2747.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3420:20+332m??2770.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??2786.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+292m??2802.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+222m??2826.051144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+162m??2866.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+152m??2877.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+252m??2910.025198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-1201:00+55m??3951.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:23+1001:25+112m??3974.055153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:58+402:00+112m??31005.04388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+165m??31019.07092mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m??31046.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??31082.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:056.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:25-10-??31088.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -07:40+3??31088.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:08+708:10+72m??31113.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1208:40+122m??31143.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:08+1009:10+102m??31179.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??31209.03947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-1010:35+52m??31246.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#59/==/VRI»Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)»  11:10+2011:12+202m??31301.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#60%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31320.011650mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??31355.06078mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#62/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:45+242m??31413.02871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2313:15+295m??31425.07686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai  13:44+3513:45+351m??31461.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:43+3114:45+322m??31519.082287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:15+4015:16+411m??31560.060166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+3915:35+391m??31578.06139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2116:15+2510m??31581.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+372m??31625.067105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3517:20+371m??31652.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#71/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+451m??31673.03991mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2518:40+295m??31709.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+295m??31738.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+332m??31767.08495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#75/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:15+3620:17+362m??31781.06896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#76/--/AAYAralvaymoli (2 PFs)  20:33+4620:35+482m??31799.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#77/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:25+1821:35+3110m??31813.06116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:53+3721:55+392m??31831.06819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+422m??31846.06229mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:30+4422:32+442m??31866.03111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#81/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•23:05+3323:10+355m??31884.06613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:36+923:38+92m??31912.06119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:41+3823:43+382m??31915.06916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:51+4023:53+392m??31925.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:03+432m??41936.04418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+395m??41948.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:03+3501:05+362m??41989.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:18+3901:20+402m??42002.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:38+4301:40+442m??42020.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:53+4401:56+453m??42032.0858mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:13+5002:15+502m??42057.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+275m??42090.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:25+3303:27+342m??42092.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:42+3903:44+392m??42109.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+392m??42119.07017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+412m??42134.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+422m??42140.04619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:54+353m??42164.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:58+3605:00+352m??42166.02512mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  05:50+5-??42187.0-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site