Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 23, 2014 13:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  73 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1089 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC

1 xfers. 73 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Trivandrum Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail/11027
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -23:45+2??1-1926510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  23:53+823:55+82m51-183627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYNKalyan Junction (8)  00:38+1400:40+182m52-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4KJTKarjat Junction (4)01:23+2001:25+242m12-923657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5LNLLonavala (3)02:13+902:15+102m22-6380623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6KKKhadki (3)  02:58+1903:00+182m12-614562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»03:25+803:35+1810m42050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8DDDaund Junction (7)05:05+005:15+1010m327672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9BGVNBhigwan (2)  05:38+1405:40+182m1210358509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10JEURJeur (1)  06:28+3606:30+402m1214954526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11KEMKem (2)  06:48+4106:50+442m1216627548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  07:30+3207:32+372m2218460516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13MAMadha (2)  07:48+3907:50+402m2220062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14MOMohol (2)  08:19+4008:21+412m1222937458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15SURSolapur (5)09:15+2209:25+3110m1226364461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16HGHotgi Junction (3)  09:39+3809:41+392m2227881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17AKORAkalkot Road (2)  09:56+4609:58+482m1229867456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18DUDDudhani (2)  10:23+5710:25+572m1232666457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19GURGanagapur Road  10:46+5610:48+562m1234940445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20GRGulbarga (4)  11:28+3911:30+402m3237557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21SDBShahabad (3)  11:58+3512:00+352m2240212403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22WADIWadi Junction (4)  12:50+212:55+45m2241263431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23NWNalwar (2)  13:08+1813:10+172m2242669406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24YGYadgir (3)  13:32+1713:34+172m1245182369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25SADPSaidapur (3)  13:51+2213:53+222m1247481377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26KSNKrishna (2)  14:08+2614:10+262m1249535352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27RCRaichur Junction (3)  14:53+1414:55+182m12520129406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28MTUMatmari  15:03+2815:05+292m1253729371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29MALMMantralayam Road (3)  15:28+2015:30+292m1254844335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30KOKosigi (2)  15:48+2715:50+272m1256146379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31KGLKupgal (2)  16:08+2316:10+232m1257518417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32ADAdoni (4)  16:58+517:00+62m1258971420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33NRRNagarur (2)  17:08+1217:10+122m1259957427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34GTLGuntakal Junction (6)17:55+2018:15+2320m2264169453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35GYGooty Junction (2)  18:40+3118:42+322m??267079370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36RLORayala Cheruvu (2)  19:00+4119:02+412m??269457292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37TUTadipatri (3)19:28+4119:30+412m??271851243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38KDPKondapuram (2)  20:03+3820:05+382m??274679214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39MOOMuddanuru (3)  20:23+4320:25+432m??277075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40YAYerraguntla (2)  20:38+4920:40+492m??278651171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41KKMKamalapuram (2)  20:58+5021:00+492m??280143141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42HXKadapa (3)  21:33+4021:35+422m1282551146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43NRENandalur  22:23+3022:25+302m??286635143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44RJPRazampeta (2)  22:43+2822:45+282m??287672144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45KOUKoduru (2)  23:13+2723:15+272m??291029215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46RURenigunta Junction (5)  00:40+201:00+420m1395161113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
47PUTPuttur (3)  01:23+1301:25+132m??397459149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
48TRTTiruttani (3)  01:58+802:00+92m3310064384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
49AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  02:20+902:25+95m??310217091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
50TRLTiruvallur (6)  02:48+1302:50+132m??310486650mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
51PERPerambur (4)  03:23+1103:25+112m??3108477mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
52MASChennai Central (12)  04:15+0-131089-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 25m
53MSChennai Egmore (11)  -07:40+2431089628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
54TBMTambaram (8)  08:04+1108:05+121m8311146632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
55CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  08:33+1808:35+182m6311447441mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
56MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  09:04+2009:05+211m2311807550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
57TMVTindivanam (2)  09:29+2709:30+301m2312103647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
58VMVillupuram Junction (6)  10:33+1510:35+162m2312479444mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
59VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  11:10+3911:12+392m3313029445mSRVriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
60PNDMPennadam11:24+5811:25+581m13132111651mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
61ALUAriyalur (2)  11:43+5111:45+512m2313565970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
62SRGMSrirangam (2)  12:44+3812:45+391m1314142969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
63TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  13:10+3313:15+355m6314267685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
64MPAManaparai  13:44+4613:45+471m23146243159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
65DGDindigul Junction (6)  15:05+1915:10+185m23152095287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
66SDNSholavandan (2)  15:36+2715:37+271m??3156149166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
67KONKudalnagar (2)  15:59+2016:00+211m23157919139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
68MDUMadurai Junction (6)16:10+2116:15+445m23158260139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
69VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  16:58+4517:00+452m23162686108mSRVirudunagar, Tamil Nadu
70SRTSatur (2)  17:19+5117:20+521m1316536865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
71CVPKovilpatti  17:39+5517:40+571m1316744090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
72MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)18:35+3818:40+415m1317102670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
73TENTirunelveli Junction (5)  19:45+1319:50+165m1317396045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
74NNNNanguneri  20:19+2820:20+301m1317686096mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
75VLYValliyur  20:34+3020:35+341m1317825794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
76AAYAralvaymoli  20:54+3720:55+391m1318001780mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
77NCJNagercoil Junction (4)↵¶21:40+1221:50+2210m1318135822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
78ERLEraniel  22:09+2422:10+281m1318316419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
79KZTKulitturai  22:24+3022:25+321m2318465229mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
80NYYNeyyattinkara  22:49+3022:50+311m2318674111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
81TVC•Trivandrum Central (5)•  23:15+3323:25+3010m3318847212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
82CRYChirayinkeezhu (2)  23:49+2423:50+241m2319134619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
83KVUKadakavur (3)  23:54+3323:55+331m2319166120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
84VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  00:04+3500:05+361m??419257552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
85PVUParavur (3)  00:14+3900:15+391m??419363718mSRParavoor, Kerala
86QLNKollam Junction (6)  00:35+3400:40+345m2419497416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
87KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  01:13+4501:15+452m??419895711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
88HADHarippad (2)  01:29+4601:30+491m??42003777mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
89AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  01:44+5501:45+571m142021566mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
90ALLPAlappuzha (3)  01:58+5702:00+592m??42033508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
91SRTLCherthala (3)  02:29+5302:30+551m??42057367mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
92ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  03:25+3903:30+395m142090393mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
93ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  03:34+4303:35+441m142093729mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
94AWYAluva (3)  03:49+5103:50+521m3421106112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
95AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  03:59+5304:00+541m??421196516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
96CKIChalakkudy (3)  04:14+5704:15+571m242134559mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
97IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  04:22+5804:23+591m??421414618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
98TCRThrissur (4)  04:54+5104:55+541m242164346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
99PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)  04:59+5305:00+541m??421672512mSRThrissur, Kerala
100GUVGuruvayur (2)  05:50+30-242187-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom