Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -23:45+7141-191.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+132m51-182.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+225m52-137.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2201:25+262m12-91.03955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:08+2002:10+212m22-63.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+222m12-6.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:25+1303:35+2210m420.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1505:10+2510m3276.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:33+2905:35+332m12104.052509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5806:30+1:002m12150.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:092m12166.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:02+352m22184.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+392m22200.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4708:45+472m12230.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3409:40+3910m32263.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m22278.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4010:22+421m12298.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m12326.060458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+442m12349.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3611:48+372m12376.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+332m22402.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+155m22412.0100431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+312m22426.085408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3613:25+362m12451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m12474.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+4214:05+422m12495.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+492m12520.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+562m12537.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  15:18+4315:20+562m12549.058332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5815:35+572m12562.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5815:50+572m12575.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m12590.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+3016:50+292m12599.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2810m22642.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+322m??2670.079370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+372m??2694.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??2718.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+212m??2746.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??2770.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+242m??2786.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??2802.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+172m12825.051144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+622:25+122m??2866.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+922:45+112m??2876.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??2910.025198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-601:00+75m13951.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+122m??3974.055153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:58+302:00+72m331005.04388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+702:25+105m??31019.07092mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:48+1502:50+152m??31046.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+212m??31082.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:056.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus) (12 PFs)  04:25-6-131088.0-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -07:40+2431088.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:08+508:10+52m831113.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1208:40+122m631143.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+122m431179.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m231209.03947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-1010:35+22m231246.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#59/==/VRI»Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)»  11:10+1411:12+142m331301.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#60%==%PNDMPennadam  11:24-11:25-1m131320.011650mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#61%==%ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m231355.06078mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#62%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+152m131413.02871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1113:15+215m631425.07686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai  13:44+3213:45+321m231461.060159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65%==%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+302m231519.082287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:15+3415:16+341m??31560.060166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+3215:35+331m231578.06139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+1416:15+1510m231581.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+282m231625.067105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+2817:20+301m131652.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#71/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+3417:40+371m131673.03991mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+205m131709.03470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:35+215m131738.06241mSR 
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+252m131767.08495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#75/--/VLYValliyur  20:15+2720:17+272m131781.06896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#76/--/AAYAralvaymoli (2 PFs)  20:33+3820:35+372m131799.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#77/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:25+421:35+1810m131812.06116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m131830.06819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+302m231845.06229mSR 
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:30+3122:32+302m231866.03111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#81/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•23:05+2223:10+235m331883.06613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:36+623:38+62m231912.06119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:41+2323:43+222m231915.06916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:51+2523:53+242m??31924.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:01+3000:03+292m??41935.04418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:20+2700:25+265m241947.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:03+2401:05+242m??41988.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+292m??42002.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:38+3401:40+342m142019.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:53+3501:56+353m??42032.0858mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:13+4402:15+442m??42056.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:15+2203:20+235m142089.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:25+2803:27+292m142092.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m342109.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+342m??42118.07017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+352m242133.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+352m??42139.04619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:51+2904:54+293m242163.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+282m??42165.02512mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  05:50-2-242186.0-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site