Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (11:04PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -23:45-141-191.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m51-182.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m52-137.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23-01:25-2m12-91.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m22-63.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12-6.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:25-03:35-10m420.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m3276.073 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m12104.052509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m12150.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m12166.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m22184.059 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m22200.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m12230.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m32263.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m22278.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m12298.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m12326.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m12349.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m12376.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m22402.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m22413.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m22426.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m12451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m12475.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m12495.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m12520.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m12537.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  15:18-15:20-2m12549.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m12562.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m12575.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m12590.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m12599.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m22642.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m02670.079370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m02694.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m02719.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m02747.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m02770.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m02786.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m02802.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m12826.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m02866.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m02877.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m02910.025198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m13951.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m03974.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m331005.04388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m231019.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m331046.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m331082.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:056.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:25--131088.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -08:15-431088.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m831113.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m631143.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m431179.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m231209.06447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m231246.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#59/==/VRI»Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)»  11:32-11:33-1m331301.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m131320.08152mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m231355.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m131413.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m631425.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai  13:49-13:50-1m231461.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m231519.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m031560.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m231578.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05-16:15-10m231581.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m231625.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m131652.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m131673.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m131709.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m131738.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m131767.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m131781.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymoli (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m131799.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m131812.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m131831.09951mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m231845.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m231866.02525mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•23:15-23:20-5m331883.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m231912.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48-23:49-1m231915.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m041924.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m041936.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m241948.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:03-3m041989.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m042002.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m142020.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52-01:55-3m042032.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m042056.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m142090.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m142092.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m342109.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m042118.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m242133.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m042140.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45-04:48-3m242164.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m042166.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  05:50--242187.0-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site