Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati to trichy

5915/Σ Tirupati tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 484 km  1 xfers
#1. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:00+4??10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶10:25+610:35+1110m??110.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#3/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??133.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m??147.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??164.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+912:05+95m??178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+132m??1105.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+182m??1141.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:40-5-??1147.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+3??1147.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+716:15+72m??1172.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+182m??1202.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+162m??1238.07048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+122m??1305.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#15/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2118:47+212m??1360.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+3119:27+321m??1414.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+3120:02+321m??1457.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#18/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+4020:12+401m??1472.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+4120:27+411m??1481.0585mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#20/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•21:00+1921:10+2610m??1484.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site