Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to Bangalore

5916/Σ Ernakulam Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 16313/Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Kannur Executive Express/16313
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:23+716:25+92m??13.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:41+1316:43+132m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  16:52+1516:53+151m??129.07017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  17:06+1817:07+191m??144.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  17:15+2017:16+211m??150.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  17:26+2517:27+251m??160.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:40+2917:43+293m??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:05+3218:06+321m??191.02541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+1918:50+195m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1521:10+195m??1107.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1822:00+205m??1151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+2123:30+223m??1207.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2257.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2308.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2367.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+472m??2434.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+422m??2526.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4605:47+511m??2561.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1506:50+321m??2577.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00+2-??2592.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site