Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allepey to Bangalore

5917/Σ Allepey Bangalore 5 days a week alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (11:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 650 km  1 xfers
#1. 16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express/16307
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.0698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:11+1315:12+161m??124.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:24+261m??134.0317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+225m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+262m??160.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:41+3016:43+302m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  16:52+3216:53+321m??186.07017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  17:06+3717:07+371m??1101.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  17:15+3917:16+391m??1108.06119mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  17:26+4317:27+431m??1118.06213mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:40+4617:43+453m??1132.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#12/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:05+4218:06+421m??1148.02541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+2918:50+315m??1165.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+145m??1165.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+145m??1209.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1223:30+143m??1265.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??2315.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+215m??2366.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+1902:10+193m??2425.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+442m??2491.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??2584.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4505:47+481m??2619.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+261m??2635.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#24/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00-7-??2650.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site