Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate chain to Trivandrum

5918/Σ Bangalore Trivandrum Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (11:49PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 485 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express/16527
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??115.054911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:44+171m??131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+192m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1700:35+203m??2225.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+295m??2284.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??2335.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2803:25+303m??2385.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2604:55+275m??2441.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3405:50+2910m??2485.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-207:50+810m??2485.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??2518.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42+1109:45+123m??2590.0579mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+3610:50+382m??2650.07018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20+4911:21+501m??2684.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31+5111:32+511m??2697.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+472m??2705.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+4112:30+412m??2746.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#20/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  13:50+21-??2810.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site