Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikkudi to Palghat in passenger

5920/Σ Karaikkudi Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (12:08AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 392 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN


1 xfers. 29 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Palakkad Town (Palghat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+13??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+1409:56+141m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+1710:06+171m??121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+2510:16+271m??137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+2810:30+311m??148.031100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+1910:57+51m??161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+511:13+51m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55-14-??190.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00+0??190.02885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+213:10+22m??194.010373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#13%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2113:25+211m??1118.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??1127.05388mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??1144.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+414:35+125m??1166.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+111m??1181.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+1015:10+111m??1193.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+1515:25+151m??1212.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:00+416:10+810m??1231.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  16:19+1016:20+101m??1238.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/PYPerundurai  16:29+1016:30+111m??1245.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  16:38+1116:39+121m??1250.052282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/VZVijayamangalam  16:48+1316:49+131m??1258.063281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:58+1616:59+161m??1268.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??1281.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+171m??1290.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+191m??1299.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  17:44+1717:45+171m??1308.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  17:52+1817:53+191m??1314.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??1318.049392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  18:04+1918:05+201m??1322.048420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+212m??1329.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+195m??1332.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+182m??1338.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+271m??1348.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  19:03+2919:04+291m??1353.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  19:16+2919:17+291m??1362.062214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+311m??1374.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:05+2510m??1388.0780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#41/--/PGTN•Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)•  20:40+2-??1392.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site