Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikkudi to Palghat in passenger

5920/Σ Karaikkudi Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (00:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 392 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN


1 xfers. 29 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Palakkad Town (Palghat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+0??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+209:56+31m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+610:06+61m??121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:16+161m??137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+191m??148.031100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+610:57+61m??161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+711:13+91m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  11:55-9-??190.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+0??190.02885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+213:10+22m??194.010373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#13%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2113:25+211m??1118.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+2213:35+231m??1127.05388mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??1144.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+614:35+135m??1166.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+131m??1181.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+1215:10+121m??1193.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+191m??1212.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1116:10+1310m??1231.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  16:19+1516:20+151m??1238.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/PYPerundurai  16:29+1516:30+151m??1245.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  16:38+1516:39+161m??1250.052282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/VZVijayamangalam  16:48+1616:49+161m??1258.063281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:58+1816:59+181m??1268.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+192m??1281.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:25+211m??1290.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  17:34+2317:35+241m??1299.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+231m??1308.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  17:52+2417:53+251m??1314.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  17:57+317:58+31m??1318.049392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??1322.048420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+272m??1329.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2418:30+235m??1332.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+2118:45+202m??1338.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??1348.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  19:03+3019:04+301m??1353.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  19:16+3019:17+301m??1362.062214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  19:29+3219:30+331m??1374.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:05+2810m??1388.0781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#41/--/PGTN•Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)•  20:40+6-??1392.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site