Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger link

5921/Σ Coimbatore Karaikkudi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (12:10AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 391 km  1 xfers
#1. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 76839/Trichy-Karaikudi DMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI

1 xfers. 8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.02584mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:35+506:40+65m??14.04781mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  06:57+806:58+101m??117.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  07:09+1207:10+121m??130.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:21+1407:22+151m??139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1507:30+151m??144.025344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+115m??160.026416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  08:17+1308:18+131m??163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PLMD•Pilamedu (3 PFs)•  08:24+1608:25+161m??169.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??174.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1808:37+181m??177.060377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:52+1908:53+191m??192.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+222m??1110.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2610:25+3910m??1160.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+421m??1179.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4111:05+421m??1199.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4311:17+431m??1211.043156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3811:40+383m??1225.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??1248.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+3012:25+311m??1265.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+2912:35+301m??1274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+1513:25+135m??1298.0873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:55-4-??1301.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy-Karaikudi DMU/76839
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:45+0??1301.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:00+416:01+41m??1314.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:16+316:17+61m??1330.063116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:29+616:30+81m??1343.049100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:44+616:45+61m??1354.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??1360.07597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  17:00+817:01+81m??1370.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  17:10+917:11+101m??1380.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??1385.011110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#34|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  17:55-19-??1391.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site