Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger link

5921/Σ Coimbatore Karaikkudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (00:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 392 km  1 xfers
#1. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 76839/Trichy-Karaikudi DMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:35+406:40+45m??14.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  06:57+606:58+61m??118.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  07:09+1207:10+121m??130.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+151m??139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1607:30+171m??144.025344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+105m??160.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  08:17+1208:18+121m??163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PLMD•Pilamedu (3 PFs)•  08:24+1508:25+151m??169.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??174.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1708:37+171m??178.060377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:52+1908:53+191m??193.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+222m??1110.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2510:25+3810m??1161.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+421m??1180.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4311:05+431m??1199.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4311:17+431m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4011:40+403m??1226.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??1248.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+3312:25+331m??1265.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+3112:35+311m??1274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+155m??1298.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:55-4-??1302.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy-Karaikudi DMU/76839
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:45+0??1302.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:00+616:01+101m??1315.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:17+181m??1331.063116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:29+1916:30+201m??1344.049100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:45+201m??1355.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??1361.07597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  17:00+2117:01+211m??1371.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  17:10+2217:11+221m??1380.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  17:18+017:19+01m??1386.011110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#34|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  17:55-4-??1392.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site